Midland English Setter Society

Judge: Vera Lyons

Best In Show: Wansleydale Margarita
Res Best In Show: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane
Best Opposite Sex: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane
Best Puppy In Show: Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex
Best Veteran in Show: Sodalitas Cool Diamond
Best Dog: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane JW
Res Best Dog: Bramstorm Oberon
Best Dog Puppy : Cornsett the Wise One
Best Bitch: Wansleydale Margarita
Res Best Bitch: Hartsett All my Lovin
Best Bitch Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex
Minor Puppy Dog
1st Devine Senior - Hawklawn Relkino

2nd Vickers - Kanietter Golden Phoenix

3rd Cielecki - Bramstorm Red Admiral

4th Ridsdill - Sharnyx Glacier Ice

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Harris - Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex

2nd Oliver - Bramstorm Speckled Wood

3rd Dykes - Wansleydale Bedazzled at Caleydene

4th Ridsdill - Sharnyx Esmeralda VHC Thacker - Vanity Fair NAF TAF

Puppy Dog
1st Kelly - Cornsett The Wise one

2nd Owen - Cornsett You my Everything

3rd Vickers - Kanietter Golden Phoenix

4th Cielecki Bramstorm Red Admiral

Puppy Bitch
1st Mugwood - Alolfrana Sugar’n’Spice at Lynwood

2nd Jones - Alolfrana Nall That Jazz

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Dog
1st Vickers - Sodalitas Cool Diamond

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Bitch
1st Sh. Ch. Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW

2nd Sh. Ch. Hartsett Cherry Bee JW

3rd Ridsdill- Koolunga Bonnie Lass

4th Ridsdill - Koolunga Maggie May

Junior Dog
1st Bryant & Hollis - Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset

Junior Bitch
1st Watkins - Valsett Starlite Daisy Days

2nd Bozier - Victoriaview Hollyhock

Yearling Dog
1st Poynter & Lewis - Quensha Cowboys and Angels


2nd Worthy - Tattersett Big Orange

Yearling Bitch
1st Wale - Wansleydale Magic Rose JW

2nd Trigwell - Hannahdene Ruby Tuesday

3rd Bozier - Victoriaview Hollyhock

4th Beasley -Wansleydale Amaretto

Maiden Dog
1st Kelly - Cornsett the Wise one

Maiden Bitch
1st Watkin - Valsett Starlite Daisy Days

2nd Jones - Alolfrana Nall that Jazz


Novice Dog
1st Bryant & Hollis - Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset

Novice Bitch
1st Watkin - Valsett Starlite Daisy Days

2nd Seaman - Mariglen Dusty Blonde

3rd Jones - Alolfrana Nall that Jazz

Graduate Dog
1st Worthy - Tattersett Big Orange

2nd Hopper - Bramstorm Forest Sprite

Graduate Bitch
1st Seaman - Mariglen Cleopatra

2nd Beasley -Wansleydale Amaretto

Postgraduate Dog
1st Kelly - Alolfrana Memphis Rock

2nd Oliver - Bramstorm Oberon

Postgraduate Bitch
1st Taylor - Wansleydale Margarita

2nd Watkin - Valsett Starlite Sunny Days

3rd Trigwell - Hannahdene Gabrielle

4th Ridsdill Tattersett Burnt Sugar at Sharnyx VHC Bozier - Victoriaview Bluebell

Limit Dog
1st Jennings-Sharman &  Sharman - Canteris Cool for Catz JW


2nd Tompset - Radbrooks Sloop JohnB

Limit Bitch
1st Hartle & Stone - Hartsett All my Lovin

2nd McCabe - Rachdale Elegance JW

Open Dog
1st Weller - Hannahdene  Danny Boy with Juldeane JW


Open Bitch
1st Harris Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen(Imp Fin) JW

Judge Stakes : Mrs Anne Harding
Special Beginners Dog 1st Worthy - Tattersett Big Orange 

2nd Kelly - Alolfrana Memphis Rock

3rd Owen - Cornsett You my Everything 

4th Vickers - Kanietter Golden Phoenix 

Special Beginner's Bitch
1st Bozier - Victoriaview Hollyhock

2nd Beasley - Wansleydale Amaretto

Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award
1st Kelly - Cornsett You My Everything

2nd Devine Senior - Hawklawn Relkino

Madge Pearson Open Award
1st Hartle & Stone - Hartsett All my Lovin

2nd McCabe -Rachdale Elegance JW

3rd Oliver - Bramstorm Oberon

4th Sharman-Jennings & Sharman Canteris Cool for Catz JW

VHC Bryant & Hollis - Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW