Midland English Setter Society

Judge: Jane Mugford

Best In Show: Shanandi Forget Me No

Best Opposite Sex: Pewterspeare the Pianoman

Best Dog: Leather - Pewterspeare the Pianoman

Res Best Dog: Saunders - Shanandi Flaming Surprise

Best Dog Puppy : Watkins & Phillips - Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi

Best Bitch: Cherry - Shanandi Forget Me Not

Res Best Bitch: Harris - Sh. Ch. Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW

Best Bitch Puppy : Dennis, Harris & Morgan – Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)

Minor Puppy Dog  


1st Watkins & Phillips - Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi

2nd Young - Wansleydale Ace of Hearts at Ingella

3rd Jennings Canteris Cool for Cats

Minor Puppy Bitch


1st Taylor - Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon

2nd Young - Wansleydale Silver Ribbon over Ingella

3rd Hartle - Hartsett Cherry Blossom

4th Calladine - Callasett Indian Summer



Puppy Dog


1st Tompsett - Radbrooks Sloop JohnB

2nd Goutorbe – Upperwood Pioneer

3rd Mellish - Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec

4th McCabe - Rachdale Gold Digger

Puppy Bitch


1st Dennis, Harris & Morgan – Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)

2nd McCabe - Rachdale Elegance

3rd Loakes- Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch

4th Ridsdill – Tattersett Burnt Sugar

5th Goutorbe - Upperwood New Direction 

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Dog


1st Cole – Sh. Ch. Sorbus Jedi Master

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Bitch


1st Mitchell & Withey - Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW

2nd Jennings - Kerrimere Cover Girl to Canteris

Junior Dog


1st Sayers - Mariglen Solar Flame

Junior Bitch


1st Taylor - Wansleydale Bellini

2nd Williamson - Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

Yearling Dog

Yearling Bitch  


1st Mitchell & Withey – Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake

Maiden Dog


1st Watkins & Phillips – Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi

2nd Mellish - Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec

Maiden Bitch  


1st Dennis, Harris & Morgan – Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)

2nd Loakes - Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch

3rd Ridsdill – Tattersett Burnt Sugar

Novice Dog


1st McCabe - Rachdale Gold Digger
 

Novice Bitch


1st Taylor - Wansleydale Bellini

2nd McCabe – Rachdale Elegance

3rd Williamson - Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

4th Ridsdill – Tattersett Burnt Sugar

Graduate Dog


1st Saunders - Shanandi Flaming Surprise

2nd Cole - Sorbus Storm Ryder JW

Graduate Bitch  


1st Loakes – Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch JW

2nd Hartle – Hartsett All my Lovin

3rd Williams – Bournehouse Spring Violet

Postgraduate Dog


1st Saunders - Shanandi Flaming Surprise

2nd Sykes - Daraquist Barry a Reef JW

Postgraduate Bitch  


1st Cherry - Shanandi Forget Me Not

2nd Sykes - Daraquist Abbi Riginal

3rd Williams - Bournehouse Starry Night

4th Trigwell - Hannahdene Penny Lane

5th Ridsdill – Koolunga Maggie May

Limit Dog


1st Whittington - Juldeane Excalibur ShCM

2nd Cherry - Shanandi Golden Sunset

3rd Mellish - Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec

4th Seaman - Mariglen Royal Flame

5th Trigwell - Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue

Limit Bitch  


1st Williamson – Balvenie Sheer Surprise

2nd Darley - Bournehouse Water Music at Sevensett JW

3rd Ridsdill - Koolunga Bonnie Lass

Open Dog


1st Leather - Pewterspeare the Pianoman

Open Bitch


1st Harris - Sh. Ch. Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW

2nd Seaman - Mariglen Mercedes JW

3rd Tompsett - Radbrooks Kokomo

Special Beginners Dog


1st Whittington - Juldeane Excalibur ShCM 

Special Beginner's Bitch  


1st Williams - Bournehouse Spring Violet

Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award


1st Taylor – Wansleydale Bellini

2nd Rachdale Gold Digger

3rd Tompsett – Radbrooks Sloop Johnb

4th Williamson – Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

5th Sayers – Mariglen Solar Flame

Madge Pearson Open Award


1st Whittington – Juldeane Excalibur ShCM

2nd Leather – Pewterspeare The Pianoman

3rd Sykes – Daraquist Barry a Reef

4th – Sh. Ch. Mariglen Gift Wrapped

5th Hartle – Hartsett All My Lovin