Midland English Setter Society

Judges: Rebecca Goutorbe (Redhara)

BIS: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW (Hartle)
RBIS, Best Dog, BOS:Richecca French Connection (Rumble)
BPIS: Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale (Taylor)
BVIS: Stinton Just Cares for Me at Pernickety (Cook)

Minor Puppy Dog (3, 2 abs) 
1 Wansleydale King's Magic

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (5)
1 Benrae Something Beautiful

2 Wansleydale Faerie Queen at Bramstorm

3 Mariglen Perfect Day TAF

4 Benrae She's the One

5 Sunrush Solar Flair

 

Puppy Dog (3)

1 Balvenie Beau Wilkes

2 Wansleydale King's Magic

3 Shanandi Flaming Surprise

Puppy Bitch (6, 2 abs)

1 Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale

2 Shanandi Forget Me Not

3 Ascot Angel

4 Balvenie Gone With the Wind

 

Veteran Dog (3, 1 abs)

1 Hartsett Paper Skye for Oaktrish

2 Hartsett Going for Gold with Oaktrish

 

Veteran Bitch (4, 3 abs)

1 Stinton Just Cares for Me at Pernickety

Junior Dog (1)

1 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue

Junior Bitch (7)

1 Mariglen Mercedes

2 Bournehouse Starry Night

3 Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett

4 Hannahdene Dixie Melody

5 Ascot Angel

 

Yearling Dog (3)

1 Phenset Blue Max

2 Richecca Rob Roy

3 Albadora Remember Me

 

Yearling Bitch (2, 1 abs)

1 Phenset Ruby Tuesday

 

Maiden Dog (0)

Maiden Bitch (2)

1 Ascot Angel

2 Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett

 

Novice Dog (1)
1 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue

 

Novice Bitch (4, 1 abs)

1 Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale

2 Valsett Starlite Up'N'Rosie

3 Hartsett Chardonnay

 

Graduate Dog (2)

1 Phenset Blue Max

2 Radbrooks God Only Knows

Graduate Bitch (5, 1 abs)

1 Mariglen Mercedes

2 Phenset Ruby Tuesday

3 Indibrooke Georgia Rose

4 Albadora Make an Entrance

 

Postgraduate Dog (3, 2 abs)

1 Richecca Sunshine Superman for Abbeysett

Postgraduate Bitch (4, 1 abs)

1 Phlerdor Light Fantastic

2 Upperwood Scarlet Willow for Sequentia

3 Jotunheim Va Va Voom

 

Limit Dog (5, 1 abs)

1 Richecca French Connection

2 Phlerdor Thief of Time

Limit Bitch (3, 1 abs)

1 Sunrush Moonlight Sonata

2 Radbrooks Kokomo

 

Open Dog (4, 2 abs)

1 Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man

2 Sorbus Jedi Master

Open Bitch (8, 4 abs)

1 Hartsett Cherry Bee JW

2 Moorbrook Uptown Flirt at Pernickety ShCM

3 Phenset Silver Moon

4 Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush at Tudorfield Night

 

Special Beginners Dog (1)

1 Shanandi Flaming Surprise

 

Special Beginner's Bitch (5)

1 Mariglen Mercedes

2 Bournehouse Starry Night

3 Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett

4 Ascot Angel

5 Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett

 

Special Memorial Awards
Judge: Diane Bridgwater
 


Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award (8)
1 Wansleydale Kings' Magic

2 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue

3 Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale

4 Shanandi Flaming Surprise

5 Benrae Something Beautiful


Madge Pearson Memorial Open Award (12, 3 abs)

1 Hartsett Cherry Bee JW

2 Sh Ch Caleydene Travelliing Man

3 Moorbrook Uptown Flirt at Pernickety

4 Phlerdor Thief of Time

5 Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush at Tudorfield