Midland English Setter Society

Judges: Aleks Greenhalgh (Dogs) , Mr Keith Young (Bitches)

BIS, DCC: - SH CH Richecca Shades of Grey JW
RDCC: - SH CH Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke
BCC & RBIS: - SH CH Wansleydale Queen Bee JW
RBCC: -  Goldbirch Wings of Desire JW
BPIS: - Alolfrana Kansas Kate of Moorbrook
BVIS: - SH CH Mandyset Rumour Has It at Decoverly
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog (5,0 abs)

1 Wansleydale Quicksilver

2 Bridgella's First Edition with Konakakela

3 Skippit Lightning Strikes

4 Pernicketty Piffle

5 Hannahdene Montgomery
Minor Puppy Bitch (7,1 abs)

1 Phenset Sparks Will Fly

2 Bridgella's Sophie Loren at Pernickety

3 Skippit Sky Full of Stars

4 Tawnymeade Tinkerbell Over Setciana

5 Pernickety Patience
Puppy Dog (4,1 abs)

1 Wansleydale Quicksilver

2 Felsett Bugatti Blue

3 Alolfrana Memphis Rock
Puppy Bitch (4,2 abs)

1 Alolfrana Kansas Kate of Moorbrook

2 Bridgella's Sophie Loren at Pernickety
Veteran Dog (8,3 abs)

1 Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc

2 Swannery Magical Moment

3 SH CH Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM

4 Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow ShCM

5 Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
Veteran Bitch (5,0 abs)

1 SH CH Mandyset Rumour Has It at Decoverly

2 SH CH Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW

3 Dyrham Midnight Dream

4 Radbrooks Koyomo

5 Rosetimber Foxy Breeze
Junior Dog (6,1 abs)

1 Bournehouse Stormy Sky

2 Hartsett Flash Dance

3 Sorbus Plays the Field

4 Albadora Obi Wan Kenobi

5 Albadora Rough Justice
Junior Bitch (5,1 abs)

1 Goldbirch Wings of Desire JW

2 Hartsett Lady in Grey

3 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham

4 Hawklawn Summer Breeze

5
Yearling Dog (4,1 abs)

1 Mariglen Night Manager

2 Bramstorm Oberon

3 Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Yearling Bitch (11,2 abs)

1 Bramstorm Tapestry JW

2 Bournehouse Golden Garter

3 Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane JW

4 Mariglen Candle in the Wind

5 Miakoda Over the Rainbow at Tawntmeade
Maiden Dog (2,1 abs)

1 Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Maiden Bitch (2,1 abs)

1 Alolfrana Kansas Kate of Moorbrook
Novice Dog (4,1 abs)

1 Felsett Bugatti Blue

2 Sweetsett Moonlight

3 Alolfrana Memphis Rock
Novice Bitch (6,3 abs)

1 Alolfrana Kansas Kate of Moorbrook

2 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham

3 Swannery Sweet Dreams
Tyro Dog (0,0 abs)Tyro Bitch (3,1 abs)

1 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham

2 Samelen Golden Taffeta
Undergraduate Dog (3,0 abs)

1 Wansleydale Goldsmith

2 Dobbies Delight at Grantstar

3
Undergraduate Bitch (5,2 abs)

1 Mariglen Candle in the Wind

2 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham

3 Hawklawn Summer Breeze
Graduate Dog (4,0 abs)

1 Radbrooks Sloop Johnb

2 Wandsfell Call On Me

3 Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec

4 Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice

5
Graduate Bitch (8,2 abs)

1 Hartsett Cherry Blossom

2 Tattersett Burnt Sugar

3 Phenset Firefly

4 Mariglen Night and Day Over Grakar

5 Mandyset Oh Boy at Deloverly
Post Graduate Dog (12,1 abs)

1 Wansleydale Ace of Hearts over Ingella

2 Canteris Cool for Catz JW

3 Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi

4 Mariglen Top Gear

5 Samelen Harris Twead
Post Graduate Bitch (10,0 abs)

1 Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch JW

2 Bournehouse Golden Charm

3 Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin) JW

4 Merleycopse Dolly Daydream at Thistlesett

5 Pernicketty Etiquette
Mid Limit Dog (7,0 abs)

1 Fishwick Cor Blimey

2 Quensha Cast No Shadows Over Sunhouse

3 Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd JW ShCM

4 Tattersett Galileo

5 Culver Front Page Story
Mid Limit Bitch (6,2 abs)

1 Mariglen Sweet Pea

2 Rachdale Elegance JW

3 Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett

4 Grakar Startstruck for Fleckers
Limit Dog (11,0 abs)

1 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue

2 Mandyset Leave it to Lewis at Halliana

3 Sorbus Storm Ryder JW

4 Rachdale Sea Fever JW

5 Quensha Back to the Future
Limit Bitch (6,2 abs)

1 Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar ShCM

2 Arabin Top Secret

3 Skylark of Rose Timber

4 Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffie (IMP NLD)
Open Dog (9,2 abs)

1 SH CH Richecca Shades of Grey JW

2 SH CH Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke

3 SH CH Phenset Blue Max

4 Sh CH Daraquist Barry A Reef JW

5 Tattersett Don't Push It
Open Bitch (6,1 abs)

1 SH CH Wansleydale Queen Bee JW

2 Bournehouse Day Dreams

3 SH CH Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett JW

4 CH Mariglen Mercedes JW

5 Rachdale Sea Pearl Sh CM
Special Beginners Dog (6,0 abs)

1

2

3

4

5
Special Beginners Bitch (3,0 abs)

1 Ravensett Golden Charm

2 Swannery Blue Rose

3 Bramstorm Faerie Silk at Oshowa
Special Memorial Awards

Judge: Mrs Sue Rumble (Jotunheim)
Class A: Don Christie Memorial Junior Award (6,0 abs)

1 Hartsett Flash Dance

2 Sorbus Plays the Fool at Dryham

3 Hawklawn Summer Breeze

4 Alolfrana Memphis Rock

5
Class B: Don Christie Memorial Open Award (17,0 abs)

1 Skylark of Rose Timber

2 Wandsfell Call On Me

3 Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane JW

4 Juldeane Excalibur ShCM

5 Radbrooks Sloop Johnb
Chairman’s Memorial Champion Award (6, 3 abs)

1 SH CH Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett JW

2 SH CH Phenset Blue Max

3 SH CH Beechnager Wagtail JW ShCM