Midland English Setter Society

Judge: Keith Lewis (Kegil)

BD Beechanger Wagtail JW
RBD Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
Best Bitch & BIS: Sh Ch Severnsett Dancing Queen
RBB: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
BPIS: Mariglen Sea The Stars For Fenston
RBPIS: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
BV: Sh Ch Fenston Arabella at Mariglen
Minor Puppy Dog
1 Radbrooks Homeward Bound
2 Phlerdor Thief Of Time
3 Shanandi Orange Passion
Minor Puppy Bitch (4,2)
1 Phlerdor Colour Of Magic
2 Albadora Midnight Girl
Puppy Dog (3, 1 absent)
1 Mariglen Sea The Stars For Fenston
2 Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Puppy Bitch (3)
1 Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
2 Mariglen Nina Fever
3 Mariglen Flaming Sunset
Veteran Dog
1 Hartsett Paper Skye For Oaktrish
Veteran Bitch (3,1)
1 Sh.Ch. Mariglen Fenston Arabella At Mariglen
2 Balvenie Fields Of Gold At Bilandris
Junior Dog
1 Beechanger Duke Of Argus
2 Fencefoot Fond Memory
3 Pewterspere The Piano Man
Junior Bitch (7,3)
1 Swannery Fields Of Dreams
2 Kerrimere Lindy Lou
3 Radbrooks Kokomo
4 Moorbrook Little Mermaid At Laurelset
Yearling Dog
1 Wistaston Starting School Breeze At Steeplow JW
2 Bournehouse Silver Quest At Phlerdor JW
3 Beechanger Duke Of Argus
4 Valsett Starlite Red Robin
5 Fencefoot Fond Memory
Yearling Bitch (5,2)
1 Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2 Swannery Fields Of Dreams
3 Llinlow Caribbean Night
Maiden Dog (1,1)Maiden Bitch (3)
1 Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
2 Swannery Fields Of Dreams
3 Mariglen Flaming Sunset
Novice Dog (2)
1 Beechanger Duke Of Argus
2 Mariglen Sea The Stars For Fenston
Novice Bitch (6,2)
1 Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
2 Swannery Fields Of Dreams
3 Mariglen Nina Fever
4 Mariglen Flaming Sunset
Graduate Dog(5,1)
1 Fencefoot Fond Memory
2 Balvenie Arizona Sunset
3 Pewterspeare Piece Of Eight
4 Ravensett Renaissance
Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1 Richecca Starlight Ruby Red Of Valsett
2 Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
3 Shanandi Evening Star
Postgraduate Dog(4,1)
1 Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
2 Hartsett Northern Lights
3 Kerrimere Royal Design
Postgraduate Bitch (4,1)
1 Cransett Back To Romance JW
2 Mariglen Crystal Gayle
3 Ravensett Hopes 'N' Dreams For Dreamsett
Limit Dog (6,2)
1 Beechanger Wagtail JW
2 Hartsett Poetry In Motion
3 Balvenie Buckaneer
4 Ravensett Dark Fire
Limit Bitch (6,4)
1 Leksmoor Clarice Cliff JW
2 Shanandi Shining Star
3 Bournehouse Dream Of Daisy
4 Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
Open Dog (4)
1 Swannery Unforgettable FINW-10
2 Beechanger Golden Spinner At Roftmar JW
3 Wansleydale Loganberry At Jolymore Sh CM
4 Hartsett Going For Gold At Oaktrish
Open Bitch (3,2)
1 Sh Ch Severnsett Dancing Queen
Special Beginners Dog (1)
1 Pewterspeare Piece Of Eight
Special Beginners Bitch (4)
1 Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
2 Mariglen Crystal Gayle
3 Shanandi Evening Star
4 Llinlow Caribbean Night
Special Memorial Awards
Memorial stakes
Judge Margaret Richards
Jill Christie Memorial Junior Stakes (10,4 )
1 Kerrimere Lindy Lou
2 Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
3 Moorbrook Little Mermaid at Laurelset
4 Mariglen Nina Fever
5 Radbrooks Kokomo

Madge Pearson Memorial Open Stakes(18,9)
1 Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2 Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
3 Balvenie Buccaneer JW
4 Ravensett Hopes N Dreams for Dreamsett
5 Brucelm Harry Rocks Bridgella