Midland English Setter Society

Judges: Mrs Vicky McLoughlin

BIS: Rachdale Elegance JW
RBIS: Tattersett Clever Cookie
BOS: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
BPIS: Tattersett Dark Honey
RBPIS: Wansleydale Dorian Gray
BVIS: SH CH Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
BD: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
RBD: Tattersett Galileo
BPD : Wansleydale Dorian Gray
BB: Rachdale Elegance JW
RBB: Tattersett Clever Cookie
BBP: Tattersett Dark Honey

Minor Puppy Dog  


1st Tattersett Big Orange


2nd Tattersett Dash of Spice


3rd


Res

Minor Puppy Bitch


1st Tattersett Dark Honey


2nd Cumbersett Blue Bell


3rd Albadora One Dream


Res Culverwell Sea Breeze at Oshowa

Puppy Dog


1st Wansleydale Dorian Gray


2nd

Puppy Bitch


1st Phenset Sparks Will Fly


2nd Hannahdene Ruby Tuesday

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Dog


1st Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc


2nd

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Bitch


1st SH CH Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW


2nd SH CH Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM

Junior Dog


1st Wansleydale Dorian Gray


2nd Hartsett Flash Dance


3rd Hartsett Last Waltz

Junior Bitch


1st Hartsett Lady in Grey


2nd Phenset Sparks Will Fly


3rd Hannahdene Gbrielle

Yearling Dog


1st Hartsett Flash Dance


2nd Hartsett Last Waltz

Yearling Bitch  


1st Niddbeck Scarlet Lady at Paduan


2nd Miakoda Secret Rainbow

Maiden Dog


1st Wansleydale Dorian Gray


2nd Tattersett Big Orange


3rd Bramstorm Forest Sprite

Maiden Bitch


1st Bramstorm Faerie Silk at Oshowa


2nd


3rd


Novice Dog


1st Wansleydale Dorian Gray


2nd Sweetsett Moonlight


3rd Bramstorm Forest Sprite

Novice Bitch


1st Phenset Sparks Will Fly


2nd Mariglen Cleopatra


3rd Miakoda Secret Rainbow

Graduate Dog


1st Back to Black De Los Vitorones (IMP ESP)


2nd Mariglen Top Gear at Yendorlech

Graduate Bitch  


1st Hartsett Cherry Blossom


2nd Balvenie Evelyn May

Postgraduate Dog


1st Dobbies Delight at Grantstar


2nd


3rd


Res

Postgraduate Bitch  


1st Tattersett Clever Cookie


2nd Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp) JW 


3rd Hawklawn Kaleidoscope


Res Pewterspeare Pimms

Limit Dog


1st Tattersett Galileo


2nd Sweetsett Moonlight


3rd


Res

Limit Bitch  


1st Rachdale Elegance JW


2nd Hartsett All My Lovin


3rd Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane JW


Res Balvenie Evelyn May


Open Dog


1st Rachdale Sea Fever JW


2nd Int/Pl Ch Pewterspeare the Pianoman


Open Bitch


1st


2nd

Judge Stakes : Mr Peter Armstrong

Special Beginners Dog


1st Mariglen Night Manager at Yendorlech


2nd Branmstorm Forest Sprite

Special Beginner's Bitch  


1st Marilglen Candle in the Wind


2nd Balvenie Evelyn May

Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award


1st Hartsett Flash Dance


2nd Hannahdene Gabrielle


3rd Wansleydale Dorian Gray


Res Hartsett Last Waltz


VHC Tattersett Dash of Spice

Madge Pearson Open Award


1st Tattersett Burnt Sugar


2nd Int/Pl Ch Pewterspeare the Pianoman


3rd Hawklawn Kaleidoscope


Res Sh Ch Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW


VHC Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc