Judges: Barbara Cherry, (Dogs) Karen Stirk , (Bitches)

  
BIS, DCC: - QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
RDCC: - SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET JW
BCC & RBIS: - MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
RBCC: - WANSLEYDALE BIZZIE BEE
BPIS: - WALSHAW SAVE THE LAST DANCE
BVIS: - CH MARGIGLEN MERCEDES JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog (5,1 abs)

1 WALSHAW BRUSHSTROKES

2 SEVERNSETT FIRECRACKER

3 DYRHAM THE ARTFUL DODGER FROM CHILWORTH

RES NGELLA MIDNIGHT STORM

VHC
Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0 abs)

1 WALSHAW SAVE THE LAST DANCE

2 SEVERNSETT DARK ANGEL

3 ROWANMYLE GUDE BLUE BONNET ENNYDLOC

RES WALSHAW ILLUMINATION OVER ELVISTAR

VHC WALSHAW WATERCOLOURS
Puppy Dog (4,2 abs)

1 BOURNEHOUSE SECRET ADMIRER

2 TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS

3

RES
Puppy Bitch (3,0 abs)
1 WALSHAW CENTER STAGE

2 BOURNEHOUSE PRECIOUS DREAM

3 WALSHAW ILLUMINATION OVER ELVISTAR

Veteran Dog (7,0 abs)

1 SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC

2 SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX

3 TATTERSETT DON’T PUSH IT

RES BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW

VHC WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
Veteran Bitch (6,0 abs)
1 CH MARGIGLEN MERCEDES JW

2 SH CH JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM B

3 QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW

RES SH CH LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON

VHC ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE
Junior Dog (7,0 abs)

1BUMBLECORN ROBIN AT DARAQUIST

2 SHARNYX GLACIER ICE

3 BRAMSTORM RED ADMIRAL

RES BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY

VHC HAWKLAWN HYPERION WITH CANTERWEY
Junior Bitch (6,0 abs)
1 GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX AT MARIGLEN

2 ALOLFRANA SUGAR’N’SPICE AT LYNWOOD JW

3 BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD

RES GEMSETT SONG OF THE NORTH

VHC HARTSETT VANITY FAIR
Yearling Dog (5,0 abs)

1 SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET JW

2 SAMELEN COMEBACK SPECIA

3 SORBUS DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY

RES CORNSETT YOU MY EVERYTHING

VHC RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN JW
Yearling Bitch (2,0 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE BIZZIE BEE

2 SORBUS ABOUT LAST NIGHT WITH QUENSHA
Maiden Dog (1,0 abs)

1 HAWKLAWN HYPERION WITH CANTERWEY
Maiden Bitch (1,0 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
Novice Dog (5,0 abs)

1 BUMBLECORN ROBIN AT DARAQUIST

2 SHARNYX GLACIER ICE

3 TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS

RES HAWKLAWN HYPERION WITH CANTERWEY

VHC
Novice Bitch (5,0 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE BIZZIE BEE B

2 GEMSETT SONG OF THE NORTH

3 WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE

RES SHARNYX ESMERELDA

VHC GILLANCETTE LADY MADONNA
Tyro Dog (2,0 abs)

1 SHARNYX GLACIER ICE

2 TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS

Tyro Bitch (3,0 abs)
1 BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD

2 SHARNYX ESMERELDA

3 GILLANCETTE LADY OF LEISURE
Undergraduate Dog (2,0 abs)

1 SAMELEN COMEBACK SPECIAL

2 RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Undergraduate Bitch (1,0 abs)
1 BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD

Graduate Dog (5,2 abs)

1 TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE

2 BRAMSTORM FOREST SPRITE

3 RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY
Graduate Bitch (4,1 abs)
1 HARTSETT LADY IN GREY

2 JOTUNHEIM OOH LA LA

3 GILLANCETTE LADY MADONNA
Post Graduate Dog (8,0 abs)

1 HARTSETT FLASH DANCE

2 WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW

3 FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE

RES SKIPPIT LIGHTNING STRIKES

VHC HARTSETT LAST WALTZ
Post Graduate Bitch (9,0 abs)
1 TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCIANA

2 ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST

3 MARIGLEN DUSTY BLONDE

RES WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO

VHC WANNERY BLUE ROSE
Mid Limit Dog (4,0 abs)

1  WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER JW D

2 BRIDGELLA’S FIRST EDITION WITH KONAKAKELA JW

3 RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB

RES BRADSTAR TOTAL ECLIPSE AT YESSANDI
Mid Limit Bitch (5,0 abs)
1 BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE

2 ALBADORA SECOND SECRET

3 TATTERSETT DARK HONEY JW

RES WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW

VHC TATTERSETT BURNT SUGAR AT SHARNYX
Limit Dog (0,0 abs)

1 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS

2 BRAMSTORM OBERON

3 WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH

RES RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW

VHC DOBBIES DELIGHT AT GRANTASTAR
Limit Bitch (9,0 abs)
1 MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT

2 NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW JW

3 SKY LARK OF ROSETIMBER

RES HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN

VHC HAWKLAWN KALEIDOSCOPE
Open Dog (7,0 abs)

1 SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE ‘N’ ICE JW

2 SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW ShCM

3 SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW

RES SORBUS BELFRY LAD

VHC ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Open Bitch (9,0 abs)
1 SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANG

2 NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN) JW

3 TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE

RES SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW

VHC RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
Special Beginners Dog (7,0 abs)

1

2

3

RES

VHC
Special Beginners Bitch (1,0 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO

2

3

RES

VHC
Special Memorial Awards

Judge: Mrs Sally Dale (Laurelset)
Class A: Don Christie Memorial Junior Stakes (10,0 abs)

1 ALOLFRANA SUGAR’N’SPICE AT LYNWOOD JW

2 BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD

3 BUMBLECORN ROBIN AT DARAQUIST

RES WALSHAW CENTER STAGE

VHC WALSHAW BRUSHSTROKES
Class B: Don Christie Memorial Open Stakes (20,0 abs)
1 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS

2 RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY

3 RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHN

RES WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW

VHC QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
Class C: Chairman's Champion Stakes (3,0 abs)

1 SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE ‘N’ ICE JW

2 SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW

3 SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX