MESS Open Nov 2019

 Judge: Graham Stirk (Grakar)

 

Best In Show: HARTSETT FLASH DANCE (ARKLEY, MR P & MISS L,)
 Reserve Best in Show: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX AT MARIGLEN (DENNIS, HARRIS & MORGAN, MESDAMES,)
 Best Dog: HARTSETT FLASH DANCE (ARKLEY, MR P & MISS L,)
 Best Bitch: GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX AT MARIGLEN GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX AT MARIGLEN (DENNIS, HARRIS & MORGAN, MESDAMES,)
 Best Puppy in Show: TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS (PARRISH, MRS S T,)
 Best Veteran In Show: SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER (JENNINGS-SHARMAN, MRS C A,)

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0) 

1st DYRHAM THE ARTFUL DODGER FROM CHILWORTH

2nd BOURNEHOUSE SECRET SUNSET OF MEADOWRUSH

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,0)

1st ROWANMYLE GUDE BLUE BONNET ENNYDLOC

2nd BUSHBANE CELTIC SPARK OF MEADOWRUSH B
 

Puppy Dog (1,0)

1st TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS

Puppy Bitch (0,0)

 

Veteran Dog (2,0)

1st SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC

2nd ARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE

Veteran Bitch (2,1)

1st SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER

Junior Dog (6,1)

1st BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY

2nd CORNSETT YOU MY EVERYTHING

3rd CORNSETT THE WISE ONE

Res SHARNYX GLACIER ICE

VHC RAVENSETT GIOVANNI


Junior Bitch (5,2)

1st GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX AT MARIGLEN

2nd SHARNYX ESMERELDA

3rd BOURNEHOUSE SECRET SUNSET OF MEADOWRUSH


Yearling Dog (1,0)
 1st SHARNYX RIVER FLOW

Yearling Bitch (3,2)

1st GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX AT MARIGLEN

 

Maiden Dog (2,0)
1st TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS

2nd SHARNYX WINTER ICE

Maiden Bitch (2,1)

1st ROWANMYLE GUDE BLUE BONNET ENNYDLOC

 

Novice Dog (1,1)
1st TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS
 

Novice Bitch (3,3)

 

Graduate Dog (1,1)

Graduate Bitch (4,3)
1st MARIGLEN DUSTY BLONDE
 

Postgraduate Dog (5,1)

1st HARTSETT FLASH DANCE

2nd FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE

3rd BRAMSTORM FOREST SPRITE

Res RAVENSETT CARNELIAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

Postgraduate Bitch (3,0)

1st WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW

2nd ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST

3rd FELSETT ANGEL EYES

 

Limit Dog (3,0)

1st RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB

2nd BRAMSTORM FOREST SPRITE

3rd STARDENTE MONTGOMERY AT REDBORNSTOKE

Limit Bitch (1,1)

 

Open Dog (2,2)

Open Bitch (2,1)

1st RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW

 

Special Beginners Dog (2,0)

1st FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE

2nd RAVENSETT GIOVANNI

3rd SHARNYX RIVER FLOW
 

Special Beginner's Bitch (1,0)

1st FELSETT ANGEL EYES