MESS Open Nov 2015

Judge: Andrea Walker (Hathermere)

Best In Show:Anlory Arras
Reserve Best in Show:Mariglen Mercedes
Best Dog:Anlory Arras
Best Bitch:Mariglen Mercedes
Best Puppy in Show:Arabin Midnight Frost
 Best Veteran In Show:Sh. Ch. Beechanger Wagtail JW

Minor Puppy Dog (2,0) 

1st Ravensett Fire n Ice

2nd Rachdale Gold Digger

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,2)

1st Rachdale Elegance

2nd Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

3rd Ravensett Hello Gorgeous

4th Benchmark Forget me Not

 

Puppy Dog (2,1)

1st Ravensett Fire n Ice

 

Puppy Bitch (3,1)

1st Arabin Midnight Frost TAF

2nd Ravensett Hello Gorgeous


Veteran Dog (2,1)

1st Sh. Ch. Beechanger Wagtail JW
 

Veteran Bitch (3,1)

1st Phenset Silver Moon

2nd Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW


Junior Dog (2,0)

1st Anlory Arras

2nd Upperwood Michaelmas Man

 

Junior Bitch (3,0)

1st Anlory Binche

2nd Swannery Taste of Honey

3rd Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake

 

Yearling Dog (4,1)

1st Anlory Arras

2nd Hartsett Golden Summer

3rd Zorahs Heavenly Messenger

 

Yearling Bitch (4,0)

1st Hartsett All my Lovin

2nd Bournehouse Spring Violet

3rd Swannery Taste of Honey

4th Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake

 

Maiden Dog (1,0)
1st Hartsett Golden Summer

Maiden Bitch (2,1)
1st Sorbus Taylor Maid for Sunsprake
 

Novice Dog (2,0)

1st Zorahs Heavenly Messenger

2nd Shanandi Flaming Surprise

 

Novice Bitch (2,0)

1st Arabin Midnight Frost TAF

2nd Sorbus Taylor Maid for Sunsprake

 

Graduate Dog (3,1)

1st Anlory Arras

2nd Shanandi Flaming Surprise


Graduate Bitch (1,1)
 

Post Graduate Dog (5,4)
1st Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane

Post Gaduate Bitch (7,2)

1st Mariglen Mercedes

2nd Mariglen Michaela with Benchmark

3rd Arabin Top Secret TAF

4th Bournehouse Starry Night

5th Balvenie Gone with the Wind


Limit Dog (0,0)

Limit Bitch (3,1)

1st Balvenie Kismet at Mariglen

2nd Gemsett Ultra Violet

 

Open Dog (2,2)

Open Bitch (1,1)

 

Special Beginners Dog (1,1)

 

Special Beginner's Bitch (1,0)
1st Bournehouse Spring Violet