MESS Open Nov 2014

Judge: Mr David Shields (Wilholme)

Best In Show:Sh.Ch.Goldbirch Guys n Dolls
Reserve Best in Show:Wansleydale Queen Bee
Best Dog:Sh.Ch.Goldbirch Guys n Dolls
Best Bitch:Wansleydale Queen Bee
Best Puppy in Show:Lakecastle Kasumi
 Best Veteran In Show:Sh.Ch.Goldbirch Guys n Dolls

Minor Puppy Dog (3,1) 
 

1st Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd Kerrimere Sing the Blues to Redbornstoke

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,2)

1st Lakecastle Kasumi
2nd Mariglen Fathon for Maursett
3rd Hartsett All My Lovin
4th Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
 

Puppy Dog (3,0)

1st Beechanger Night Hawk over Laurelset
2nd Kerrimere Sing the Blues to Redbornstoke
3rd Lakecastle Prince Consort

Puppy Bitch (2,0)

 1st Lakecastle Kasumi
2nd Bournehouse Spring Violet
 

Veteran Dog (2,0)
 

1st Sh.Ch. Goldbirch Guys n Dolls
2nd Sh.Ch.Wansleydale Royal Flush JW
 

Veteran Bitch (4,2)

1st Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy with Scatchwood JW
2nd Cransett Back to School at Wistaston
 

Junior Dog (5,0)

1st Shanandi Flaming Sunrise 
2nd Balvenie Beau Wilkes
3rd Wansleydale King's Magic
4th Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
5th Epsom Prince


 

Junior Bitch (6,2)

1st Wansleydale Queen Bee
2nd Shanandi Forget Me Not
3rd Wansleydale Faerie Queen at Bramstorm
4th Sunrush Solar Flair

Yearling Dog (5,3)
 
1st Rachdale Sea Fever JW
2nd Shanandi Flaming Surprise

Yearling Bitch (6,1)

 1st Mariglen Mercedes
2nd Rachdale Sea Pearl
3rd Bournehouse Starry Night
4th Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett
 

Maiden Dog (2,0)

1st Beechanger Night Hawk over Laurelset
2nd Epsom Prince

 

Maiden Bitch (6,1)

 1st Wansleydale Queen Bee
2nd Lakecastle Kasumi
3rd Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
4th Wansleydale Faerie Queen at Bramstorm
5th Sunrush Solar Flair
 

Novice Dog (4,2)

1st Wansleydale King's Magic
2nd Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
 

Novice Bitch (6,1)

 1st Wansleydale Queen Bee
2nd Shanandi Forget Me Not
3rd Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
4th Wansleydale Faerie Queen at Bramstorm
5th Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett
 

Graduate Dog (4,2)

1st Bournehouse Glorious Day
2nd Indibrooke Golden Goose

 

Graduate Bitch (5,2)

 
1st Gemsett Ultra Violet
2nd Hartsett Chardonney
3rd Indibrooke Georgia Rose

Postgraduate Dog (3,1)


1st Radbrooks God Only Knows
2nd Balvenie Just a Surprise

 

Postgraduate Bitch (5,3)

 1st Balvenie Sheer Surprise
2nd Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Rosie
 

Limit Dog (3,1)

1st Upperwood in the Groove
2nd Desert Dreamer

Limit Bitch (4,1)

 
1st Radbrooks Kokomo 
2nd Mariglen Goldikova
3rd Sunrush Moonlight Sonata

Open Dog (3,3)


 

Open Bitch (5,5)

 
 

Special Beginners Dog (2,1)

 
1st Bournehouse Glorious Day

Special Beginner's Bitch (3,0)

 1st Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
2nd Bournehouse Starry Night
3rd Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett