MESS Open May 2019

Judge: Vera Lyons

Best In Show: Wansleydale Margarita

Res Best In Show: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane

Best Opposite Sex: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane

Best Puppy In Show: Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex

Best Veteran in Show: Sodalitas Cool Diamond

Best Dog: Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane JW

Res Best Dog: Bramstorm Oberon

Best Dog Puppy : Cornsett the Wise One

Best Bitch: Wansleydale Margarita

Res Best Bitch: Hartsett All my Lovin

Best Bitch Puppy : Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex

Minor Puppy Dog  

1st Devine Senior - Hawklawn Relkino
2nd Vickers - Kanietter Golden Phoenix
3rd Cielecki - Bramstorm Red Admiral
4th Ridsdill - Sharnyx Glacier Ice

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Harris - Gemsett Ice Cold in Alex
2nd Oliver - Bramstorm Speckled Wood

3rd Dykes - Wansleydale Bedazzled at Caleydene

4th Ridsdill - Sharnyx Esmeralda VHC Thacker - Vanity Fair NAF TAF

Puppy Dog

1st Kelly - Cornsett The Wise one
2nd Owen - Cornsett You my Everything
3rd Vickers - Kanietter Golden Phoenix
4th Cielecki Bramstorm Red Admiral

Puppy Bitch

1st Mugwood - Alolfrana Sugar’n’Spice at Lynwood

2nd Jones - Alolfrana Nall That Jazz

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Dog

1st Vickers - Sodalitas Cool Diamond

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Bitch

1st Sh. Ch. Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd Sh. Ch. Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
3rd Ridsdill- Koolunga Bonnie Lass
4th Ridsdill - Koolunga Maggie May

Junior Dog

1st Bryant & Hollis - Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset

Junior Bitch

1st Watkins - Valsett Starlite Daisy Days
2nd Bozier - Victoriaview Hollyhock

Yearling Dog

1st Poynter & Lewis - Quensha Cowboys and Angels

2nd Worthy - Tattersett Big Orange

Yearling Bitch  

1st Wale - Wansleydale Magic Rose JW
2nd Trigwell - Hannahdene Ruby Tuesday
3rd Bozier - Victoriaview Hollyhock
4th Beasley -Wansleydale Amaretto

Maiden Dog

1st Kelly - Cornsett the Wise one

Maiden Bitch

1st Watkin - Valsett Starlite Daisy Days
2nd Jones - Alolfrana Nall that Jazz

Novice Dog

1st Bryant & Hollis - Silvamoon Storm Trooper for Phenset

Novice Bitch

1st Watkin - Valsett Starlite Daisy Days
2nd Seaman - Mariglen Dusty Blonde
3rd Jones - Alolfrana Nall that Jazz

Graduate Dog

1st Worthy - Tattersett Big Orange
2nd Hopper - Bramstorm Forest Sprite

Graduate Bitch  

1st Seaman - Mariglen Cleopatra
2nd Beasley -Wansleydale Amaretto

Postgraduate Dog

1st Kelly - Alolfrana Memphis Rock
2nd Oliver - Bramstorm Oberon

Postgraduate Bitch  

1st Taylor - Wansleydale Margarita
2nd Watkin - Valsett Starlite Sunny Days
3rd Trigwell - Hannahdene Gabrielle
4th Ridsdill Tattersett Burnt Sugar at Sharnyx VHC Bozier - Victoriaview Bluebell

Limit Dog

1st Jennings-Sharman &  Sharman - Canteris Cool for Catz JW

2nd Tompset - Radbrooks Sloop JohnB

Limit Bitch  

1st Hartle & Stone - Hartsett All my Lovin
2nd McCabe - Rachdale Elegance JW

Open Dog

1st Weller - Hannahdene  Danny Boy with Juldeane JW

Open Bitch

1st Harris Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen(Imp Fin) JW

Judge Stakes : Mrs Anne Harding

Special Beginners Dog

1st Worthy - Tattersett Big Orange 
2nd Kelly - Alolfrana Memphis Rock
3rd Owen - Cornsett You my Everything 
4th Vickers - Kanietter Golden Phoenix 

Special Beginner's Bitch  

1st Bozier - Victoriaview Hollyhock
2nd Beasley - Wansleydale Amaretto

Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award

1st Kelly - Cornsett You My Everything
2nd Devine Senior - Hawklawn Relkino

Madge Pearson Open Award

1st Hartle & Stone - Hartsett All my Lovin
2nd McCabe -Rachdale Elegance JW
3rd Oliver - Bramstorm Oberon
4th Sharman-Jennings & Sharman Canteris Cool for Catz JW
VHC Bryant & Hollis - Phenset Sparks Will Fly JW