MESS Open May 2016

Judge: Jane Mugford

Best In Show: Shanandi Forget Me No

Best Opposite Sex: Pewterspeare the Pianoman

Best Dog: Leather - Pewterspeare the Pianoman

Res Best Dog: Saunders - Shanandi Flaming Surprise

Best Dog Puppy : Watkins & Phillips - Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi

 Best Bitch: Cherry - Shanandi Forget Me Not

Res Best Bitch: Harris - Sh. Ch. Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW

Best Bitch Puppy : Dennis, Harris & Morgan – Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)

Minor Puppy Dog  

1st Watkins & Phillips - Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
2nd Young - Wansleydale Ace of Hearts at Ingella
3rd Jennings Canteris Cool for Cats

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Taylor - Wansleydale Yellow Ribbon
2nd Young - Wansleydale Silver Ribbon over Ingella
3rd Hartle - Hartsett Cherry Blossom
4th Calladine - Callasett Indian Summer


Puppy Dog

1st Tompsett - Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
2nd Goutorbe – Upperwood Pioneer
3rd Mellish - Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
4th McCabe - Rachdale Gold Digger

Puppy Bitch

1st Dennis, Harris & Morgan – Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)
2nd McCabe - Rachdale Elegance
3rd Loakes- Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch
4th Ridsdill – Tattersett Burnt Sugar
5th Goutorbe - Upperwood New Direction 

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Dog

1st Cole – Sh. Ch. Sorbus Jedi Master

Pat Hammond Special Memorial Veteran Bitch

1st Mitchell & Withey - Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
2nd Jennings - Kerrimere Cover Girl to Canteris

Junior Dog

1st Sayers - Mariglen Solar Flame

Junior Bitch

1st Taylor - Wansleydale Bellini
2nd Williamson - Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

Yearling Dog

Yearling Bitch  

1st Mitchell & Withey – Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake

Maiden Dog

1st Watkins & Phillips – Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
2nd Mellish - Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec

Maiden Bitch  

1st Dennis, Harris & Morgan – Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin)
2nd Loakes - Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch
3rd Ridsdill – Tattersett Burnt Sugar

Novice Dog

1st McCabe - Rachdale Gold Digger  

Novice Bitch

1st Taylor - Wansleydale Bellini
2nd McCabe – Rachdale Elegance
3rd Williamson - Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
4th Ridsdill – Tattersett Burnt Sugar

Graduate Dog

1st Saunders - Shanandi Flaming Surprise
2nd Cole - Sorbus Storm Ryder JW

Graduate Bitch  

1st Loakes – Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch JW
2nd Hartle – Hartsett All my Lovin
3rd Williams – Bournehouse Spring Violet

Postgraduate Dog

1st Saunders - Shanandi Flaming Surprise
2nd Sykes - Daraquist Barry a Reef JW

Postgraduate Bitch  

1st Cherry - Shanandi Forget Me Not
2nd Sykes - Daraquist Abbi Riginal
3rd Williams - Bournehouse Starry Night
4th Trigwell - Hannahdene Penny Lane
5th Ridsdill – Koolunga Maggie May

Limit Dog

1st Whittington - Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
2nd Cherry - Shanandi Golden Sunset
3rd Mellish - Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
4th Seaman - Mariglen Royal Flame
5th Trigwell - Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue

Limit Bitch  

1st Williamson – Balvenie Sheer Surprise
2nd Darley - Bournehouse Water Music at Sevensett JW
3rd Ridsdill - Koolunga Bonnie Lass

Open Dog

1st Leather - Pewterspeare the Pianoman

Open Bitch

1st Harris - Sh. Ch. Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd Seaman - Mariglen Mercedes JW
3rd Tompsett - Radbrooks Kokomo

Special Beginners Dog

1st Whittington - Juldeane Excalibur ShCM 

Special Beginner's Bitch  

1st Williams - Bournehouse Spring Violet

Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award

1st Taylor – Wansleydale Bellini
2nd Rachdale Gold Digger
3rd Tompsett – Radbrooks Sloop Johnb
4th Williamson – Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
5th Sayers – Mariglen Solar Flame

Madge Pearson Open Award

1st Whittington – Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
2nd Leather – Pewterspeare The Pianoman
3rd Sykes – Daraquist Barry a Reef
4th – Sh. Ch. Mariglen Gift Wrapped
5th Hartle – Hartsett All My Lovin