MESS Open May 2014

Judge: Rebecca Goutorbe (Redhara)

Best In Show: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW (Hartle)
Reserve Best in Show, Best Dog, BOS: Richecca French Connection (Rumble)
Best Puppy in Show: Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale (Taylor)
 Best Veteran In Show: Stinton Just Cares for Me at Pernickety (Cook)

Minor Puppy Dog (3, 2 abs) 
1 Wansleydale King's Magic
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (5)
1 Benrae Something Beautiful
2 Wansleydale Faerie Queen at Bramstorm
3 Mariglen Perfect Day TAF
4 Benrae She's the One
5 Sunrush Solar Flair
 

Puppy Dog (3)
1 Balvenie Beau Wilkes
2 Wansleydale King's Magic
3 Shanandi Flaming Surprise

Puppy Bitch (6, 2 abs)
1 Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale
2 Shanandi Forget Me Not
3 Ascot Angel
4 Balvenie Gone With the Wind
 

Veteran Dog (3, 1 abs)
1 Hartsett Paper Skye for Oaktrish
2 Hartsett Going for Gold with Oaktrish
 

Veteran Bitch (4, 3 abs)
1 Stinton Just Cares for Me at Pernickety

Junior Dog (1)
1 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue

Junior Bitch (7)
1 Mariglen Mercedes
2 Bournehouse Starry Night
3 Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
4 Hannahdene Dixie Melody
5 Ascot Angel
 

Yearling Dog (3)
1 Phenset Blue Max
2 Richecca Rob Roy
3 Albadora Remember Me
 

Yearling Bitch (2, 1 abs)
1 Phenset Ruby Tuesday
 

Maiden Dog (0)

Maiden Bitch (2)
1 Ascot Angel
2 Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett
 

Novice Dog (1)
1 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue
 

Novice Bitch (4, 1 abs)
1 Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale
2 Valsett Starlite Up'N'Rosie
3 Hartsett Chardonnay
 

Graduate Dog (2)
1 Phenset Blue Max
2 Radbrooks God Only Knows

Graduate Bitch (5, 1 abs)
1 Mariglen Mercedes
2 Phenset Ruby Tuesday
3 Indibrooke Georgia Rose
4 Albadora Make an Entrance
 

Postgraduate Dog (3, 2 abs)
1 Richecca Sunshine Superman for Abbeysett

Postgraduate Bitch (4, 1 abs)
1 Phlerdor Light Fantastic
2 Upperwood Scarlet Willow for Sequentia
3 Jotunheim Va Va Voom
 

Limit Dog (5, 1 abs)
1 Richecca French Connection
2 Phlerdor Thief of Time

Limit Bitch (3, 1 abs)
1 Sunrush Moonlight Sonata
2 Radbrooks Kokomo
 

Open Dog (4, 2 abs)
1 Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
2 Sorbus Jedi Master

Open Bitch (8, 4 abs)
1 Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2 Moorbrook Uptown Flirt at Pernickety ShCM
3 Phenset Silver Moon
4 Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush at Tudorfield Night
 

Special Beginners Dog (1)
1 Shanandi Flaming Surprise
 

Special Beginner's Bitch (5)
1 Mariglen Mercedes
2 Bournehouse Starry Night
3 Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
4 Ascot Angel
5 Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett
 

Special Memorial Awards
Judge: Diane Bridgwater
 

Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award (8)
1 Wansleydale Kings' Magic
2 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue
3 Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale
4 Shanandi Flaming Surprise
5 Benrae Something Beautiful

Madge Pearson Memorial Open Award (12, 3 abs)
1 Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2 Sh Ch Caleydene Travelliing Man
3 Moorbrook Uptown Flirt at Pernickety
4 Phlerdor Thief of Time
5 Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush at Tudorfield