MESS Open May 2012

Judge: Barbara Cherry (Shanandi) 

Best In Show: Oliver's Bramstorm Walk the Line
Reserve Best in Show: Mortimer's Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW
Best Opposite Sex: Hartle's Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
Best Puppy in Show: Taylor & Oliver's Wansleydale King of Hearts at Bramstorm  Best Veteran In Show: Mitchell & Withey's Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy at Scratchwood. 

Minor Puppy Dog (2) 
1 Wolmersdon Jakarta
2 Wolmersdon Copper Dreamer

Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1 Upperwood Scarlet Willow for Sequentia

Puppy Dog (1)
1 Wansleydale King of Hearts at Bramstorm 

Puppy Bitch (3)
1 Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon
2 Abiwrose Blue Lace with Brucelm
3 Upperwood Scarlet Willow for Sequentia

Veteran Dog (3)
1 Tudorfield Blue Lightening JW
2 Settaside Sorbet
3 Hartsett Paper Skye for Oaktrish

Veteran Bitch (5, 2 abs)
1 Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy with Scratchwood JW
2 Sh Ch Mariglen Flaming Colours
3 Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi

Junior Dog (3)
1 Uppersett In the Groove
2 Tattersett That's Rhythm
3 Sodalitas Cool Diamond

Junior Bitch (5, 3 abs)
1 Balvenie Vee Marie
2 Canteris Careless Whisper

Yearling Dog (5)
1 Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
2 Uppersett In the Groove
3 Sodalitas Cool Diamond
4 Phlerdor Thief of Time
5 Mariglen Dancing Brave

Yearling Bitch (6, 1 abs)
1 Mariglen Beautiful Dawn 
2 Mariglen Nina Fever
3 Covarney Blue Velvet via Stourford
4 Mariglen Flaming Sunset
5 Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush at Tudorfield

Maiden Dog (1)
1 Tattersett That's Rhythm

Maiden Bitch (2, 2 abs)

Novice Dog (3)
1 Wansleydale King of Hearts at Bramstorm 
2 Tattersett That's Rhythm
3 Sodalitas Cool Diamond

Novice Bitch (4, 3 abs)
1 Balvenie Vee Marie

 

Graduate Dog (2)
1 Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow
2 Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore

Graduate Bitch (5, 1 abs)
1 Mariglen Goldikova
2 Mariglen Flaming Sunset
3 Kerrimere Lindy Lou
4 Cransett Back to School at Wistaston

Postgraduate Dog (4)
1 Mariglen Sea the Stars for Fenston
2 Sunhouse Here Comes the Sun
3 Pewterspeare Pieces of Eight
4 Winter Song

Postgraduate Dog (2)
1 Hartsett Cherry Bee
2 Sunsprake Summer Breeze

Limit Dog (8)
1 Bramstorm Walk the Line
2 Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW
3 Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
4 Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood JW
5 Sorbus Jedi Master

Limit Bitch (5, 3 abs)
1 Bramstorm Line Dancer
2 Mariglen Crystal Gayle

Open Dog (2)
1 Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth
2 Hartsett Going for Gold with Oaktrish

Open Bitch (1)
1 Marlowsett Colour My Life at Phlerdor JW

Special Beginners Dog (2, 1 abs)
1 Sodalitas Cool Diamond

Special Beginners Bitch (2)
1 Mariglen Flaming Sunset

Special Memorial Awards
Judge: Anne Montell (Culversett)

Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award (3, 1 abs)
1 Canteris Careless Whisper
2 Balvenie Vee Marie

Madge Pearson Memorial Open Award (8, 3 abs)
1 Bramstorm Walk the Line
2 Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood JW
3 Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow JW
4 Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore JW
5 Shanandi Evening Star