MESS Ch Show 2020 Judges: Barbara Cherry, (Dogs) Karen Stirk , (Bitches) 

BIS, DCC: - QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
RDCC: - SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET JW
BCC & RBIS: - MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
RBCC: - WANSLEYDALE BIZZIE BEE
BPIS: - WALSHAW SAVE THE LAST DANCE
BVIS: - CH MARGIGLEN MERCEDES JW
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog (5,1 abs)
1 WALSHAW BRUSHSTROKES
2 SEVERNSETT FIRECRACKER
3 DYRHAM THE ARTFUL DODGER FROM CHILWORTH
RES NGELLA MIDNIGHT STORM
VHC
Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0 abs)
1 WALSHAW SAVE THE LAST DANCE
2 SEVERNSETT DARK ANGEL
3 ROWANMYLE GUDE BLUE BONNET ENNYDLOC
RES WALSHAW ILLUMINATION OVER ELVISTAR
VHC WALSHAW WATERCOLOURS
Puppy Dog (4,2 abs)
1 BOURNEHOUSE SECRET ADMIRER
2 TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS
3
RES
Puppy Bitch (3,0 abs)
1 WALSHAW CENTER STAGE
2 BOURNEHOUSE PRECIOUS DREAM
3 WALSHAW ILLUMINATION OVER ELVISTAR

Veteran Dog (7,0 abs)
1 SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
2 SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX
3 TATTERSETT DON’T PUSH IT
RES BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
VHC WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
Veteran Bitch (6,0 abs)
1 CH MARGIGLEN MERCEDES JW
2 SH CH JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM B
3 QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
RES SH CH LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
VHC ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE
Junior Dog (7,0 abs)
1BUMBLECORN ROBIN AT DARAQUIST
2 SHARNYX GLACIER ICE
3 BRAMSTORM RED ADMIRAL
RES BUMBLECORN ASH OF TATTAY
VHC HAWKLAWN HYPERION WITH CANTERWEY
Junior Bitch (6,0 abs)
1 GEMSETT ICE COLD IN ALEX AT MARIGLEN
2 ALOLFRANA SUGAR’N’SPICE AT LYNWOOD JW
3 BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
RES GEMSETT SONG OF THE NORTH
VHC HARTSETT VANITY FAIR
Yearling Dog (5,0 abs)
1 SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET JW
2 SAMELEN COMEBACK SPECIA
3 SORBUS DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY
RES CORNSETT YOU MY EVERYTHING
VHC RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN JW
Yearling Bitch (2,0 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE BIZZIE BEE
2 SORBUS ABOUT LAST NIGHT WITH QUENSHA
Maiden Dog (1,0 abs)
1 HAWKLAWN HYPERION WITH CANTERWEY
Maiden Bitch (1,0 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
Novice Dog (5,0 abs)
1 BUMBLECORN ROBIN AT DARAQUIST
2 SHARNYX GLACIER ICE
3 TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS
RES HAWKLAWN HYPERION WITH CANTERWEY
VHC
Novice Bitch (5,0 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE BIZZIE BEE B
2 GEMSETT SONG OF THE NORTH
3 WANSLEYDALE BEDAZZLED AT CALEYDENE
RES SHARNYX ESMERELDA
VHC GILLANCETTE LADY MADONNA
Tyro Dog (2,0 abs)
1 SHARNYX GLACIER ICE
2 TAWNYMEADE TRANQUIL WATERS

Tyro Bitch (3,0 abs)
1 BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
2 SHARNYX ESMERELDA
3 GILLANCETTE LADY OF LEISURE
Undergraduate Dog (2,0 abs)
1 SAMELEN COMEBACK SPECIAL
2 RAVENSETT GIOVANNI
Undergraduate Bitch (1,0 abs)
1 BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD

Graduate Dog (5,2 abs)
1 TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
2 BRAMSTORM FOREST SPRITE
3 RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY
Graduate Bitch (4,1 abs)
1 HARTSETT LADY IN GREY
2 JOTUNHEIM OOH LA LA
3 GILLANCETTE LADY MADONNA
Post Graduate Dog (8,0 abs)
1 HARTSETT FLASH DANCE
2 WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
3 FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
RES SKIPPIT LIGHTNING STRIKES
VHC HARTSETT LAST WALTZ
Post Graduate Bitch (9,0 abs)
1 TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCIANA
2 ARABIN MIDNIGHT FROST
3 MARIGLEN DUSTY BLONDE
RES WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
VHC WANNERY BLUE ROSE
Mid Limit Dog (4,0 abs)
1  WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER JW D
2 BRIDGELLA’S FIRST EDITION WITH KONAKAKELA JW
3 RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
RES BRADSTAR TOTAL ECLIPSE AT YESSANDI
Mid Limit Bitch (5,0 abs)
1 BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE
2 ALBADORA SECOND SECRET
3 TATTERSETT DARK HONEY JW
RES WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
VHC TATTERSETT BURNT SUGAR AT SHARNYX
Limit Dog (0,0 abs)
1 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
2 BRAMSTORM OBERON
3 WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
RES RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW
VHC DOBBIES DELIGHT AT GRANTASTAR
Limit Bitch (9,0 abs)
1 MARIGLEN FENELLA AT CUMBERSETT
2 NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW JW
3 SKY LARK OF ROSETIMBER
RES HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN
VHC HAWKLAWN KALEIDOSCOPE
Open Dog (7,0 abs)
1 SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE ‘N’ ICE JW
2 SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW ShCM
3 SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
RES SORBUS BELFRY LAD
VHC ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
Open Bitch (9,0 abs)
1 SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANG
2 NATTASET SONATA ARCTICA AT MARIGLEN (IMP FIN) JW
3 TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
RES SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
VHC RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
Special Beginners Dog (7,0 abs)
1
2
3
RES
VHC
Special Beginners Bitch (1,0 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
2
3
RES
VHC
Special Memorial Awards
Judge: Mrs Sally Dale (Laurelset)
Class A: Don Christie Memorial Junior Stakes (10,0 abs)
1 ALOLFRANA SUGAR’N’SPICE AT LYNWOOD JW
2 BRAMSTORM SPECKLED WOOD
3 BUMBLECORN ROBIN AT DARAQUIST
RES WALSHAW CENTER STAGE
VHC WALSHAW BRUSHSTROKES
Class B: Don Christie Memorial Open Stakes (20,0 abs)
1 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
2 RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY
3 RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHN
RES WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW
VHC QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
Class C: Chairman's Champion Stakes (3,0 abs)
1 SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE ‘N’ ICE JW
2 SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
3 SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX