MESS Ch Show 2019

Judges:

Dogs Joanne Howarth , Bitches Jill Kelly

 

BIS, BCC: - SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS, MRS A MRS K L & MS T
RBIS, DCC: - WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH BUTLER, MRS J & MR C
RDCC: - MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW ShCM, THOMSON, MRS K A
RBCC: -  BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB, HENRY, DR & MRS CJ
BPIS: - ALOLFRANA SUGAR’N’SPICE AT LYNWOOD MUGFORD, MR RC & MRS JP
RBPIS: -RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN BAILEY, MR J & MRS C
BVIS: - SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC COLTON, MRS P M
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog (3,0 abs)
1 SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET
2 PHLERDOR HEART OF THE STORM
3 CORNSETT THE WISE ONE
Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0 abs)
1 ALOLFRANA SUGAR’N’SPICE AT LYNWOOD
2 CULVERWELL SWEET ARRIVAL
3 VALSETT STARLITE DAISY DAYS
4 PHLERDOR WILL OF THE WISP
5 RAVENSETT GIRL ON FIRE
Puppy Dog (3,0) abs)
1 RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
2 SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
3 SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIA
Puppy Bitch (4,2 abs)
1 ALOLFRANA SUGAR' N'SPICE AT LYNWOOD
2 CULVERWELL SWEETEST YET
Veteran Dog (4,1 abs)
1 SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
2 HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
3 MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
Veteran Bitch (7,2 abs)
1 SH CH MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
2 SH CH HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW
3 ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE
4 GILLANCETTE EMERALD LADY
Junior Dog (9,0 abs)
1 LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE (IMP ITA)
2 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
3 GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN
4 RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA
5 TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE
Junior Bitch (8,2 abs)
1 TATTERSETT DARK HONEY
2 WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
3 CUMBERSETT BLUE BELL
4 VICTORIAVIEW HOLLYHOCK
5 WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
Yearling Dog (6,1 abs)
1WANSLEYDALE QUICKSILVER JW
2 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
3 FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
4 ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
5 CULVERWELL SPOT OF TROUBLE
Yearling Bitch (4,0 abs)
1 BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB
2 BRIDGELLA’S SOPHIE LOREN AT PERNICKETY
3 FELSETT ANGEL OF THE MORNING
4 TAWNYMEADE TINKERBELL OVER SETCI
Maiden Dog (2,1 abs)
1 SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
Maiden Bitch (2,0 abs)
1 ALOLFRANA SUGAR’N’SPICE AT LYNWOOD
2 FELSETT ANGEL OF THE MORNING
Novice Dog (4,0 abs)
1 RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
2 SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA
3 RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY
4 DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
Novice Bitch (1,1 abs)
Tyro Dog (0,0 abs)

Tyro Bitch (2,0 abs)
1  BRIDGELLA’S SOPHIE LOREN AT PERNICKETY
2 SWANNERY BLUE ROSE
Undergraduate Dog (1,0 abs)
1 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
2
Undergraduate Bitch (2,0 abs)
1 HARTSETT LADY IN GREY
2 NIDDBECK SCARLET LADY AT PADUAN
Graduate Dog (6,0 abs)
1 HARTSETT FLASH DANCE
2 MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
3 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
4 FELSETT BUGATTI BLUE
5 SWEETSETT MOONLIGHT
Graduate Bitch (4,1 abs)
1 PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY JW
2 BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
3 ALBADORA SECOND SECRET

Post Graduate Dog (0,0 abs)
1 BRAMSTORM OBERON
2 WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW
3 MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
4 RADBROOKS SLOOP JOHNB
5 ALOLFRANA MEMPHIS ROCK
Post Graduate Bitch (8,2 abs)
1 HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
2 MARIGLEN SWEET PEA
3 TATTERSETT BURNT SUGAR AT SHARNYX
4 SWANNERY SMERLEYCOPSE STRICTLY TANGO WEET DREAMS
Mid Limit Dog (5,1 abs)
1 WANSLEYDALE GOLDSMITH
2 WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA
3 CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW
4 WANSLEYDALE FRAZER
Mid Limit Bitch (5,1 abs)
1 GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW ShCM
2 NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW JW
3 RACHDALE ELEGANCE JW
4 HAWKLAWN SUMMER BREEZE
Limit Dog (10,3 abs)
1 DOBBIES DELIGHT AT GRANTASTAR
2 TATTERSETT GALILEO
3 HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY WITH JULDEANE JW
4 HANNAHDENE RHAPSODY IN BLUE
5 SORBUS STORM RYDER JW
Limit Bitch (7,1 abs)
1 CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW
2 TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE
3 SKY LARK OF ROSETIMBER
4 CULVERWELL CELESTE
5 HAWKLAWN KALEIDOSCOPE
Open Dog (6,0 abs)
1 MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW ShCM
2 SH CH RAVENSETT FIRE ‘N’ ICE JW
3 SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW
4 SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)
5 SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW ShCM
Open Bitch (10,0 abs)
1 SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI
2 WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW
3 WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE WITH BRAMSTORM
4 CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
5 SH CH RACHDALE SEA PEARL ShCM
Special Beginners Dog
1 MERLEYCOPSE DREAM MACHINE
2 MARIGLEN TOP GEAR AT YENDORLECH
3 SWEETSETT MOONLIGHT
4 DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER
5 BRAMSTORM FOREST SPRITE
Special Beginners Bitch (5,2 abs)
1 VICTORIAVIEW HOLLYHOCK
2 WANSLEYDALE AMARETTO
3 RAVENSETT GOLDEN CHARM
4
5
Special Memorial Awards
Judge: Miss Zoe Stirk
Class A: Don Christie Memorial Junior Award
1 TATTERSETT DARK HONEY
2 WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE JW
3 QUENSHA COWBOYS AND ANGELS
4 RAVENSETT SEVILLE AT GWITHIAN
5 RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY
Class B: Don Christie Memorial Open Award (0,0 abs)
1 MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW ShCM
2 TATTERSETT GALILEO
3 WANSLEYDALE FAERIE QUEENE WITH BRAMSTORM
4 ANLORY BURANO VIA JOLYMORE
5 NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW JW
Class C. Chairman's Champion Stakes (0,0 abs)
1 SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW ShCM
2 SH CH RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW ShCM
3 SH CH PHENSET BLUE MAX
4 CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW
5 SH CH RACHDALE SEA PEARL ShCM