MESS Ch Show 2017

Judges:Karen Sillince (Dogs) Maggie Mccabe (Bitches) 

Memorial Awards Judge: Karen Stirk

BIS, BCC: - SH.CH. Mariglen Xanthe JW
RBIS, DCC: - SH.CH. Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Rozsarke
RDCC: - Wansleydale Ace of Hearts over Ingella
RBCC: - Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
BPIS: - Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
BVIS: - SH.CH.Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog
1st Bramstorm Oberon
2nd  Valsett Starlite Romancer
3rd Bramstorm Forest Sprite
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Valsett Starlite Indigo Sky
2nd Bramstorm Tapestry
3rd Niddbeck Smokey Opal at Walshaw
4th Bramstorm Faerie Silk
VHC  Niddbeck Scarlet Lady at Paduan
Puppy Dog
1st Wansleydale Goldsmith
2nd Bramstorm Oberon
3rd Niroke Night Dreamer
4th Mariglen Night Manager
Puppy Bitch
1st Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
2nd Bramstorm Tapestry
3rd Victoriaview Lily
4th Valsett Starlite Sunny Days
VHC  Swannery Sweet Dreams
Veteran Dog
1st SH CH Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM
2nd Hannahdene Status Quo
3rd SH CH Wansleydale Loganberry At Jolymore ShCM
4th Hartsett Poetry in Motion
VHC Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow ShCM
Veteran Bitch
1st SH CH Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
Junior
1st Wansleydale Ace of Hearts over Ingella
2nd Canteris Cool for Catz
3rd Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
4th Merleycopse Dream Machine
VHC Severnsett Heartbreaker
Junior Bitch
1st Wansleydale Silver Ribbon over Ingella
2nd Hartsett Cherry Blossom
3rd Ravensett Golden Charm
4th Merleycopse Dolly Daydream
VHC Merleycopse Strictly Tango
Yearling Dog
1st. Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
2nd Wansleydale Frazier
3rd Radbrooks Sloop JohnB
4th Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
Yearling Bitch
1st Nattaset Sonata Artica at Mariglen (Imp Fin) JW
2nd Bournehouse Golden Charm
3rd Bradstar Aurora
4th Benchmark Forget Me Knot
VHC Wattlewood Gold Don't Rust
Maiden Dog
1st Severnsett Heartbreaker
Maiden Bitch
1st Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
2nd Niddbeck Smokey Opal at Walshaw
3rd Swannery Blue Rose
Novice Dog
1st Samelen Harris Tweed
2nd Severnsett Heartbreaker
Novice Bitch
1st Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
2nd Bradstar Aurora
3rd Ravensett Golden Charm
4th Samelen Golden Taffeta
Tyro Dog
No entries
Tyro Bitch
1st Arabin Midnight Frost
2nd Serenada Z Orszaku Chrobrego(IMP POL)
3rd Swannery Blue Rose
Undergraduate Dog
1st Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
2nd Canteris Cool for Catz
3rd Radbrooks Total Eclipse at Yessandi
Undergraduate Bitch
1st Sorbus Taylor Maid for Sunsprake
2nd Culverwell Celeste
3rd Arabin Midnight Frost
4th Serenada Z Orszaku Chrobrego (IMP POL)
VHC Tattersett Burnt Sugar
Graduate Dog
1st  Anlory Arras JW
2nd Wansleydale Frazier
3rd Silmanhurst Golden Hugo
4th Culverwell Front Page Story
Graduate Bitch
1st Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch JW
2nd Anlory Binche
3rd Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake
4th Tattersett Burnt Sugar
Post Graduate Dog
1st Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd Shanandi Flaming Surprise
3rd Sorbus Storm Ryder
4th Anlory Burano via Jolymore
VHC Richecca Rob Roy
Postgraduate Bitch
1st Gilancette Pebbles for TattersettJW
2nd Richecca Midnight Melody JW
3rd Skylark of Rosetimber
4th Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffie (IMP NED)
VHC Bournehouse Spring Violet
Mid Limit Dog
1st Sorbus Belfry Lad
2nd Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec
3rd Bournehouse Star Gazer at Marissolo
Mid Limit Bitch
1st Wansleydale Queen Bea
2nd Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
3rd Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
4th Grakar Startstruck for Fleckers
VHC Shanandi Hollyhock for Konakakela
Limit Dog
1st Hannahdene Danny Boy with Juldeane JW
2nd Wansleydale King's Magic JW
3rd Daraquist Barry a Reef JW
4th Brucelm Tangerine Dream
VHC Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue
Limit Bitch
1st Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
2nd Walshaw Date with Destiny JW
3rd Culverwell Christabelle
4th Daraquist Abbi Riginal
VHC Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Open Dog
1st SH.CH Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke
2nd SH.CH. Richecca Shades of GreyJW
3rd Mariglen Audi
4th Phenset Blue Max
VHC Richecca French Connection
Open Bitch
1st SH.CH. Mariglen Xanthe
2nd Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
3rd Quensha Summer Bights at Lynwood JW
4th SH.CH. Canteris Careless Whisper
VHC Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Special Beginners
1st Silmanhurst Golden Hugo
2nd Juldeane Excalibur ShCM
3rd Mariglen Blue Star
4th Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
VHC Wattlewood Home Before Dark
Special Beginners
1st Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (IMP NLD)
2nd Bournehouse Spring Violet
Special Memorial Awards
Judge:
Class A Don Christie Memorial Junior Award
1st Canteris Cool for Catz
2nd Ravensett Giselle at Juldeane
3rd Wansleydale Goldsmith
4th Niroke Night Dreamer
VHC Wansleydale Ace of Hearts over Ingella
Class B Don Christie Memorial Open Award
1st Wansleydale Queen Bea
2nd Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
3rd Anlory Burano via Jolymore
4th Jotunheim Va Va Voom
VHC Gilancette Pebbles for Tattersett JW
 
Class C Chairman's Champion Award Class
1st SH.CH. Mariglen Xanthe JW
2nd SH.CH. Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
3rd SH.CH. Canteris Careless Whisper
4th SH.CH. Beechnager Wagtail JW ShCM