MESS Ch Show 2016

Judges: Mr Gordon Hayburn (Dogs) , Mr Frank Kane (Bitches) 

Best in Show: Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day (Spencer)

Reserve Best in Show: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn (Dennis)

DCC: Upperwood In the Groove (Marsden)

RDCC: Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey JW (Kelly)

BCC: Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day (Spencer)

RBCC: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn (Dennis)

BPIS: Ravensett Fire ‘N’ Ice (Littlechild)

RBPIS: Rachdale Elegance (McCabe)

BVIS: Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master (Cole)

 

Minor Puppy Dog (6, 1 abs)

1 Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec

2 Redhara Billy Whizz

3 Rachdale Gold Digger

4 Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi

5 Radbrooks Sloop John B

 

Minor Puppy Bitch  (8, 1 abs)

1 Rachdale Elegance

2 Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch

3 Tattersett Clever Cookie

4 Tattersett Burnt Sugar

5 Pernickety Etiquette

Puppy Dog (7 2 abs)

1 Ravensett Fire ‘N’ Ice

2 Quensha Cast No Shadow over Sunhouse

3 Clovendale Blue Chip for Ennydloc

4 Wansleydale Frazer

5 Mariglen Solar Flame

 

Puppy Bitch (9, 3 abs)

1 Rachdale Elegance

2 Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

3 Quensha Songbird

4 Albadora Second Secret

5 Benchmark Forget Me Not

Veteran Dog (10, 2 abs)

1 Sh Ch Sorbus Jedi Master

2 Swannery Valentino’s Legacy

3 Sh Ch Upperwood For Your Eyes Only at Glinninis

4 Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man

5 Sh Ch Severnsett Mask of Zorro

 

Veteran Bitch (5, 3 abs)

1 Phenset Silver Moon

2 Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW

 

Junior Dog (10, 2 abs)

1 Richecca Breaking Dawn over Bushbane

2 Sorbus Storm Ryder

3 Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice

4 Sorbus Belfry Lad

5 Culverwell Front Page Story

 

Junior Bitch (11, 2 abs)

1 Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett

2 Richecca Modnight Melody

3 Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch

4 Sorbus Savannah

5 Samelen Golden Taffeta

Yearling Dog (5, 2 abs)

1Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd

2 Fishwick Cor Blimey

3 Anlory Burano via Jolymore

 

Yearling Bitch (11, 2 abs)

1 Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston

2 Skylark of Rosetimber

3 Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch

4 Anlory Binche JW

5 Hartsett All My Lovin

 

Maiden Dog (7)

1 Ravensett Fire ‘N’ Ice

2 Quensha Cast No Shadow over Sunhouse

3 Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice

4 Culverwell  Front Page Story

5 Wansleydale Frazer

 

Maiden Bitch (5, 1 abs)

1 Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

2 Albadora Second Secret

3 Grakar Starstruck at Fleckers

4 Kerrimere Summer Orchid

 

Novice Dog (5)

1 Ravensett Fire ‘N’ Ice

2 Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice

3 Clovendale Blue Chip for Ennydloc

4 Wansleydale Frazer

5 Juldeane Vanquish

Novice Bitch (7, 1 abs)

1 Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett

2 Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch

3 Arabin Midnight Frost

4 Serenada Z Orsaku Chrobrego

5 Grakar Starstruck at Fleckers

 

Tyro Dog (5, 1 abs)

1 Ravensett Fire ‘N’ Ice

2 Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice

3 Clovendale Blue Chip for Ennydloc

4 Tattersett Galileo

 

Tyro Bitch (4)

1 Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett

2 Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch

3 Arabin Midnight Frost

4 Swannery Blue Rose

 

Undergraduate Dog (3, 1 abs)

1 Mariglen Faldo for Shoreside

2 Anlory Burano via Jolymore

 

 

Undergraduate Bitch (6, 2 abs)

1 Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch

2 Arabin Midnight Frost

3 Bournehouse Spring Violet

4 Swannery Blue Rose

 

Graduate Dog (3)

1 Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec

2 Fencefoot Field Master

3 Mandyset Leave It to Lewis at Halliana

 

Graduate Bitch (7)

1 Skylark of Rosetimber

2 Albadora Late Arrival

3 Upperwood Goldilocks

4 Benrae Something Beautiful

5 Mariglen Argenta at Cransett

 

Postgraduate Dog (11, 3 abs)

1 Hannahdene Rhapsody in Blue

2 Shanandi Flaming Surprise

3 Rachdale Sea Fever JW

4 Lakecastle Tomo

5 Richecca Rob Roy

 

Postgraduate Bitch (15, 5 abs)

1 Culverwell Calamity Jane

2 Skylark of Rosetimber

3 Shanandi Forget Me Not

4 Mariglen Michaela with Benchmark

5 Rachdale Sea Pearl

Mid Limit Dog (5,1 abs)

1 Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke

2 Hannahdene Danny Boy at Juldeane JW

3 Phenset Blue Max

 

Mid Limit Bitch (6)

1 Jotunheim Va Va Voom

2 Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett JW

3 Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston

4 Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara at Bradstar

5 Covarney Blue Velvet via Stourford

 

Limit Dog (12)

1 Brucelm Tangerine Dream

2 Quensha Oh What a Night at Bondgate

3 Upperwood Hooray Henry JW

4 Mariglen Audi

5 Richecca French Connection

 

Limit Bitch (8)

1 Mariglen Mercedes JW

2 Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood JW

3 Quensha Shadows of the Night JW

4 Radbrooks Kokomo

5 Koolunga Bonnie Lass

Open Dog (7, 3 abs)

1 Upperwood In the Groove

2 Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey

3 Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow JW ShCM

4 Sodalitas High Havoc over Ennydloc

 

Open Bitch (9)

1 Sh Ch Sorbus Just Another Day

2 Mariglen Beautiful Dawn

3 Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM

4 Ned Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours

5 Ir Sh Ch Bushbane Celtic Feeling

Special Beginners Dog (5, 2 abs)

1 Juldeane Excalibur ShCM

2 Tattersett Don’t Push It

3 Tattersett Galileo

 

Special Beginners Bitch (4, 2 abs)

1 Bournehouse Spring Violet

2 Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi

 

Don Christie Special Memorial Junior Award (15)

1 Richecca Breaking Dawn over Bushbane

2 Gillancette Pebbles for Tattersett

3 Sorbus Storm Ryder

4 Rachdale Painted Lace at Goldbirch

5 Albadora Second Secret

 

Don Christie Special Memorial Open Award (10)

1 Juldeane Excalibur JW

2 Benrae Something Beautiful

3 Ned Ch Upperwood Silent Rumours

4 Hartsett Snowstorm at Bushbane

5 Hartsett All My Lovin

 

Chairman’s Memorial Champion Award (6, 2 abs)

1 Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man

2 Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM

3 Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood

4 Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad