MESS Ch Show Feb 2015

Judges: , Mrs Val Watkins (Valsett) Dogs , Mrs Morag Jarvis (Merrysett) Bitches 

BIS, DCC: -Sh.Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey (JW)
RDCC: -Sh.Ch.Mariglen SnowDrift at Hayworth
BCC & RBIS: -Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
RBCC: -Sh.Ch. Mariglen Ice Crystal (JW ShCM)
BPIS: -Anlory Binche
BVIS: -Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog (6,3 abs)

1 Anlory Arras
2 Anlory Burano via Jolymore
3 Dyrham Playboy of Chilworth
4
5

 
Minor Puppy Bitch (7,1 abs)

1 Anlory Binche
2 Swannery Taste of Honey
3 Shanandi Matchplay at Sunsprake
4 Bournehouse Pearl of Wisdom over Ingella
5 Mandysett Tell No One

 
Puppy Dog (7,0 abs)

1 Fishwick Cor Blimey
2 Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3 Anlory Arras
4 Kerrimere Sing the Blues to Redbornstoke
5 Mariglen Faldo for Shoreside

 
Puppy Bitch (15,4 abs)

1 Hartsett All My Lovin
2 Grakar Gigi at Ravensett
3 Rickory Happy Times
4 Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett
5 Swannery Taste of Honey

 
Veteran Dog (6,2 abs)

1 Sh.Ch. Severnsett Mask of Zorro
2 Sh.Ch. Upperwood for Your Eyes Only to Glininnis (JW ShCM)
3 Sh.Ch. Fishwick Dancing Lad
4 Walshaw Christmas Spirit at Monbrec
5

 
Veteran Bitch (4,2 abs)

1 Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
2 Dyrham Midnight Dream

4
5

 
Junior Dog (6,2 abs)

1 Wansleydale King's Magic
2 Fencefoot Feather Lite
3 Beechanger Night Hawk over Laurelset
4 Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
5

 
Junior Bitch (5,0 abs)

1 Upperwood Unforgettable at Abiwrose
2 Benrae Something Beatiful
3 Wansleydale Queen Bea (JW)
4 Wansleydale Faerie Queene at Bramstorm
5 Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar

 
Yearling Dog (9,2 abs)

1 Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke (Imp Bel)
2 Rachdale Sea Fever (JW)
3 Wansleydale King's Magic
4 Brucelm Tangerine Dream (TAF)
5 Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec

 
Yearling Bitch (13,5 abs)

1 Rachdale Sea Pearl
2 Walshaw Date with Destiny (JW)
3 Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick
4 Arabin Top Secret
5 Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett

 
Maiden Dog (4,1 abs)

1 Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2 Shanandi Flaming Surprise
3 Lakecastle Tomo
4
5

 
Maiden Bitch (5,2 abs)

1 Wansleydale Faerie Queene at Bramstorm
2 Albadora Late Arrival
3 Bournehouse Spring Violet
4
5

 
Novice Dog (7,0 abs)

1 Brucelm Tangerine Dream (TAF)
2 Fencefoot Field Master
3 Beechanger Nighthawk over Laurelset
4 Zorahs Heavenly Messenger
5 Lakecastle Tomo

 
Novice Bitch (5,1 abs)

1 Rossmere Regency Lily
2 Wansleydale Faerie Queene at Bramstorm
3 Rachdale Sea Jewel (JW)
4 Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
5

 
Tyro Dog (1,0 abs)

1 Brucelm Tangerine Dream (TAF)
2
3
4
5

 
Tyro Bitch (1,0 abs)

1 Rossmere Regency Lily

3
4
5

 
Undergraduate Dog (4,1 abs)

1 Brucelm Tangerine Dream (TAF)
2 Arabin Jubilee Edition
3 Arabin Secret Agent
4
5

 
Undergraduate Bitch (4,0 abs)

1 Rossmere Regency Lily
2 Shanandi Forget Me Not
3 Arabin Top Secret
4 Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar
5

 
Graduate Dog (9,1 abs)

1 Sorbus Hugo Boss
2 Wansleydale King's Magic
3 Daraquist Barry a Reef (JW)
4 Radbrooks God Only Knows
5 Gemset Pole Position for Monbrec

 
Graduate Bitch (6,3 abs)

1 Daraquist Abbi Rignal
2 Abiwrose Blue Lace with Brucelm
3 Richecca Baby Doll of Merleycopse

5

 
Post Graduate Dog (10,1 abs)

1 Mariglen Audi
2 Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
3 Sorbus Hugo Boss
4 Tattersett Don't Push It
5 Upperwood Summertime Blues for Laurelset

 
Post Graduate Bitch (10,0 abs)

1 Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett (JW)
2 Jotunheim Va Va Voom
3 Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar
4 Culverwell Christabelle
5 Albadora Midnight Lady

 
Mid Limit Dog (8,1 abs)

1 Upperwood In the Groove
2 Juldeane Excalibur (ShCM)
3 Cannonsett Grin N'Bear It (TAF)
4 Jotunheim Limited Edition
5 Bournehouse Glorious Day

 
Mid Limit Bitch (7,2 abs)

1 Radbrooks Kokoma
2 Rickory Bizzie Lizzie
3 Mariglen Nina Fever (JW ShCM)
4 Bournehouse Delta Dawn at Haransett
5 Culverwell Miss Demeanor

 
Limit Dog (6,0 abs)

1 Dyrham Diversity at Redhara (JW)
2 Quensha Oh What a Night at Bondgate
3 Wansleydale Tribute at Jolymore
4 Richecca French Connection
5 Benrae Royal Variety

 
Limit Bitch (8,1 abs)

1 Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
2 Wansleydale Scarlett Ribbon (JW)
3 Canteris Careless Whisper
4 Tattersett Frankel (JW)
5 Bournehouse Weaving Dreams at Haransett

 
Open Dog (4,1 abs)

1 Sh.Ch. Richecca Shades of Grey (JW)
2 Sh.Ch. Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth
3 Hannahdene Status Quo
4
5

 
Open Bitch (6,2 abs)

1 Sh.Ch. Mariglen Ice Crystal (JW ShCM)
2 Sh.Ch. Hartsett Cherry Bee (JW)
3 Sh.Ch. Mariglen Xanthe (JW)
4 Sh.Ch. Bramstorm Line Dancer
5

 
Special Beginners Dog (6,0 abs)

1 Juldeane Excalibur (ShCM)
2 Tattersett Don't Push It
3 Mariglen Blue Star
4 Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
5 Arabin Secret Agent

 
Special Beginners Bitch (7,1 abs)

1 Upperwood Unforgettable at Abiwrose
2 Rachdale Sea Jewel at Cumbersett
3 Bumblecorn Miss Muffet at Cumbersett
4 Bournehouse Starry Night
5 Richecca Baby Doll of Merleycopse

 
Special Memorial Awards
Judge: Mrs Marje Burt (Abbeysett)
Class A: Don Christie Memorial Junior Award (7,0 abs)

1 Wansleydale King's Magic
2 Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3 Beechanger Nighthawk over Laurelset
4 Bournehouse Spring Violet
5 Kerrimere Sing the Blues to Redbornstoke

 
Class B: Don Christie Memorial Open Award (13,2 abs)

1 Sorbus Hugo Boss
2 Juldeane Excalibur (ShCM)
3 Bournehouse Glorious Day
4 Mariglen Royal Flame
5 Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett (JW)