MESS Ch Show 2012

Judges: Mr Chris Bird (Dogs), Mrs Val Isherwood (Bitches)

BIS, BCC - Ravensett Blondie (Littlechild)
 
DCC, RBIS -
Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW ShCM (Mortimer) 

RDCC - Sh Ch Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM (Fisher)

RBCC - 
Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW (Morgan & Bott)

BPIS - 
Tattersett Frankel (Grimsdell)

BVIS - Sh Ch Mariglen Princess Royal at Gemsett (Harris & Dennis)

Dogs Bitches
Minor Puppy Dog (2)
1 Jotunheim Limited Edition
2 Juldeane Excaliber
Minor Puppy Bitch (8)
1 Abiwrose Blue Lace with Brucelm
2 Wansleydale Ribbons N Lace over Anlory
3 Jotunheim Va Va Voom
4 Pernickety Cover Girl
5 Bournehouse Gin and Tonic
Puppy Dog (9, 1 w'drawn)
1 Mandysett Can I Get a Witness
2 Juldeane Excaliber
3 Tattersett Don't Push It
4 Richecca In Yer Dreams I'm Upperwood
5 Richecca French Connection

(Exhibit 27 withdrawn)

Puppy Bitch (4)
1 Tattersett Frankel
2 Mandysett Whole Lotta Rosie
3 Albadora Robin Daylight
4 Balvenie Vee Marie
Veteran Dog (9, 1 abs)
1 Hartsett Paper Skye for Oaktrish
2 Sh Ch Gemsett Dark Forces at Mariglen JW
3 Settaside Sorbet
4 Tattersett Live the Dream
5 Soul Mate of Sorbus

(Exhibit 152 absent)

Veteran Bitch (8, 4 abs)
1 Sh Ch Mariglen Princess Royal at Gemsett 
2 Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy at Scratchwood
3 Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
4 Balvenie Fields of Gold at Bilandris

(Exhibits 63, 69, 95, 153 absent)

Junior Dog (9, 3 abs)
1 Upperwood in the Groove
2 Bushbane Celtic Eclipse
3 Upperwood Hooray Henry
4 Upperwood Boycie at Parkholme
5 Sodalitas Cool Diamond

(Exhibits 76, 145, 171 absent)
Junior Bitch (7)
1 Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2 Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
3 Dyrham Your So Sweet
4 Canteris Careless Whisper
5 Albadora Midnight Lady
Yearling Dog (7, 1 abs)
1 Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
2 Canonsett Grin N ' Bear It
3 Mariglen Dancing Brave
4 Beechanger Duke of Argus
5 Harvancourt's Miracle

(Exhibit 162 absent)

Yearling Bitch (8, 3 abs)
1 Moorbrook Mary Rose
2 Swannery Field of Dreams
3 Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush at Tudorfield
4 Harvancourt Florentine

(Exhibits 44, 45, 98 absent)

Maiden Dog (5)
1 Tattersett Don't Push It
2 Sodalitas Cool Diamond
3 Sodalitas High Havoc for Ennydloc
4 Richecca Sunshine Superman for Abbeysett
5 Tattersett That's Rhythm
Maiden Bitch (6)
1 Tattersett Frankel
2 Dyrham Your So Sweet
3 Balvenie Vee Marie
4 Pernickety Cover Girl
5 Walshaw Snow Flurry
Novice Dog (6, 1 abs)
1 Upperwood in the Groove
2 Bushbane Celtic Eclipse
3 Upperwood Boycie at Parkholme
4 Sodalitas High Havoc for Ennydloc
5 Tattersett That's Rhythm

(Exhibit 154 absent)

Novice Bitch (4)
1 Dyrham Your So Sweet
2 Canteris Careless Whisper
3 Walshaw Snow Flurry

(Exhibit 103 absent)
Tyro Dog (3, 1 abs)
1 Bushbane Celtic Eclipse
2 Shambellie Final Chapter

(Exhibit 154 absent)

Tyro Bitch (1)
1 Mariglen Goldikova
Undergraduate Dog (3, 1 abs)
1 Desert Dreamer
2 Shambellie Final Chapter

(Exhibit 154 absent)

Undergraduate Bitch (5, 3 abs)
1 Culverwell Constanza
2 Mariglen Flaming Sunset

(Exhibits 22, 33, 127 absent)
Graduate Dog (3)
1 Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow
2 Tattersett Future Gamble
3 Desert Dreamer
Graduate Bitch (10, 1 abs)
1 Richecca See the Stars at Crimbledale
2 Hollygrove Bezique
3 Hannahdene Marguerita Time
4 Hollygrove Tumble at Bensophie
5 Mariglen Flaming Sunset

(Exhibit 128 absent)
Postgraduate Dog (13, 2 abs)
1 Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW ShCM
2 Caleydene Travelling Man
3 Hannahdene Status Quo
4 Bramstorm Walk the Line
5 Sunhouse Here Comes the Sun to Shadymoore

(Exhibits 68, 165 absent)

Postgraduate Bitch (11)
1 Tattersett Doctor in Love
2 Mandyset Rumour Has It at Decoverly
3 Dyrham Midnight Dream
4 Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
5 Redhara Crystal Cracker JW

Mid Limit Dog (8, 2 abs)
1 Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
2 Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
3 Lakecastle Going for Gold for Sorrodale
4 Bournehouse Midnight Quest at Tawnymeade
5 Swannery Magical Moment

(Exhibits 54, 163 absent)
Mid Limit Bitch (6, 2 abs)
1 Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
2 Walshaw Christmas Rose for Ownways JW

(Exhibits 138, 149 absent)


Limit Dog (10, 2 abs)
1 Upperwood Signature by Redhara
2 Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood
3 Mandysett Pop Idol at Halliana
4 Sorbus Jedi Master
5 Severnsett Mask of Zorro

(Exhibits 139, 151 absent)
Limit Bitch (13)
1 Ravensett Blondie JW
2 Redhara Penelope Pitstop
3 Caleydene Remember Me
4 Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
5 Kerrimere Cover Girl to Canteris

 
Open Dog (11, 3 abs)
1 Sh Ch Beechanger Wagtail JW
2 Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame for Christter 
3 Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glinninis JW ShCM
4 Sh Ch Goldbirch Guys N Dolls JW
5 Hartsett Going for Gold with Oaktrish

(Exhibits 56, 61, 168 absent)

Open Bitch (7)
1 Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
2 Bournehouse Golden Days
3 Sh Ch Mariglen Francesca Fenston
4 Sh Ch Severnsett Dancing Queen
5 Sh Ch Larrenie Rowanberry at Lyncarda JW 

Special Beginner's Dog (10, 1 abs)
1 Upperwood In the Groove
2 Canonsett Grin N Bear It
3 Upperwood Boycie at Parkholme
4 Mariglen Dancng Brave
5 Sodalitas Cool Diamond

(Exhibit 151 absent)

Special Beginner's Bitch (6, 2 abs)
1 Mariglen Crystal Gayle
2 Shanandi Evening Star
3 Harvancourt Florentine
4 Pewterspeare Piano Rag of Victoriaview

(Exhibits 127, 128 absent)
Don Christie Memorial Stakes - Dog (4)
1 Shining Star of Sorbus
2 Gemsett I am Legend
3 Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore ShCM
4 Upperwood Boycie at Parkholme
Don Christie Memorial Stakes - Bitch (10)
1 Mariglen Ice Crystal
2 Dyrham Midnight Dream
3 Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
4 Culverwell Calypso of Merleycopse
5 Shanandi Evening Star