MESS Ch Show 2010

6 Feb 2010

Judges: Jean Parsons (D) Sue Wilkinson (B)


DCC & RBIS: Wansleydale Orszak Prince
RCC: Gemsett I Am Legend
BCC & BoB: Wansleydale Cloudberry at Bramstorm
RBCC: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
BPIS: Hartsett Cherry Bee
RBPIS: Ravensett Ralph Lauren
BVIS: Samelen Star Bright

Minor Puppy Dog (6, 1 abs)
1 Ravensett Ralph Lauren
2 Benrae Royal Variety
3 Scottsway Demon Dust
4 Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor
5 Diersett Jaguar at Glenkinchie

Puppy Dog (2, 1 abs, 1 withheld)

Veteran Dog (4, 3 abs)
1 Farnsett Sir Adrian of Loonbrae

Junior Dog (5)
1 Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks at Bridgella
2 Moorbrook Firecracker at Pernickety
3 Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth
4 Balvenie Arizona Sunset
5 Hannahdene Just William

Yearling Dog (5, 1 abs)
1 Gemsett I Am Legend
2 Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood
3 Moorbrook Firecracker at Pernickety
4 Ravensett Renaissance

Maiden Dog (2)
1 Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks at Bridgella
2 Mariglen Snowdrift at Hayworth

Novice Dog (4, 2 abs)
1 Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks at Bridgella
2 Hannahdene Just William

Tyro Dog (4, 2 abs)
1 Walshaw Here Comes the Moon to Mariglen
2 Balvenie Arizona Sunset

Undergraduate Dog (2, 1 abs)
1 Swannery Dark Secret

Graduate Dog (4, 2 abs)
1 Hartsett Northern Lights
2 Severnsett Mask of Zorro

Postgraduate Dog (10, 2 abs)
1 Beechanger Wagtail JW
2 Tattersett Doctor Woody JW
3 Kerrimere Royal Design
4 Hartsett Poetry in Motion
5 Settrenda Cuts the Mustard

Mid Limit Dog (2)
1 Mariglen Blue Flame for Chrisster
2 Beechanger Golden Spinner at Roftmar

Limit Dog (9, 1 abs)
1 Settaside Sorbet
2 Samelen One Man
3 Mandyset Smooth Criminal
4 Ravensett Dark Fire
5 Benrae Blue Rhapsody

Open Dog (7, 3 abs)
1 Wansleydale Orszak Prince
2 Fishwick Dancing Lad
3 Shining Star of Sorbus
4 Hartsett Going for Gold with Oaktrish

Don Christie Memorial Stakes (Dog) (3, 1 abs)
1 Moorbrook Firecracker at Pernickety
2 Soul Mate of Sorbus

Minor Puppy Bitch (7, 1 abs)
1 Hartsett Cherry Bee
2 Ravensett Royal Diamond for Grakar

Puppy Bitch (4, 1 abs)
1 Mandysett Blue Murder at Earldoms
2 Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston
3 Mandysett Catch Me If You Can for Ritanor

Veteran Bitch (7, 3 abs)
1 Samelen Star Bright
2 Farmcombe Magic Air to Larrenie
3 Sh Ch Swannery Golden Valentine
4 Bolasett Typhoon Tilly at Hatemnsett

Junior Bitch (12)
1 Redhara Crystal Cracker
2 Tattersett Hebe
3 Mariglen Ice Crystal
4 Mariglen Crystal Gayle
5 Bramstorm Line Dancer

Yearling Bitch (8, 4 abs)
1 Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
2 Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar
3 Ravensett Diamond Lil at Fleckers
4 Moorbrook Uptown Flirt at Pernickety

Maiden Bitch (4)
1 Tattersett Hebe
2 Ravensett Royal Diamond for Grakar
3 Mandysett Catch Me if You Can for Ritanor
4 Swannery Octavia

Novice Bitch (6)
1 Redhara Crystal Cracker
2 Tattersett Hebe
3 Bramstorm Line Dancer
4 Ravensett Diamond Lil at Fleckers
5 Tattersett Honeysuckle

Tyro Bitch (5, 2 abs)
1 Redhara Crystal Cracker
2 Canonsett Truly Romantic
3 Bramstorm Line Dancer

Undergraduate Bitch (6, 4 abs)
1 Redhara Crystal Cracker
2 Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar

Graduate Bitch (7, 1 abs)
1 Mandyset Pop Tart
2 Shanandi Shining Star
3 Mariglen Ice Crystal
4 Larrenie Sloeberry
5 Cransett Back to Romance JW

Postgraduate Bitch (8, 3 abs)
1 Larrenie Brown Sugar
2 Fishwick Hollywood Babe
3 Settrenda Golden Promise
4 Larrenie Sloeberry
5 Larrenie Bonny Lass for Earldoms

Mid Limit Bitch (9, 3 abs)
1 Wansleydale Cloudberry at Bramstorm
2 Larrenie Ruby Tuesday
3 Kerrimere Cover Girl to Canteris
4 Gaiasett Bewitched
5 Dyrham Dazzle’N’Daze

Limit Bitch (8, 4 abs)
1 Severnsett Dancing Queen
2 Harvancourt Loving Touch
3 Bondgate Evening Star over Mariglen
4 Rosetimber Foxy Lady

Open Bitch (10, 1 abs)
1 Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
2 Sh Ch Mariglen Francesca Fenston
3 Fishwick Queen of the Night at Quensha
4 Hannahdene Molly Malone
5 Upperwood Lucy Liu for Redhara

Don Christie Memorial Stakes Bitch (4, 3 abs)
1 Mariglen Ice Crystal