• Show Diary 2018

    Click on Show in Red for Full Results

     
    Show
     
    Date
    Judge(s)
    Venue
    Entries Close Post
    Entries Close OnLine
    Schedule Available From Click on Icon
    Boston( No CC's )
    05/01/18
    KAY STEPHENSON
    The Arena, East of England Showground, Peterborough PE2 6XE
    Closed Closed
    Manchester
    21/01/18
    Mrs Janet Barber
     
    STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOWGROUND WESTON ROAD, STAFFORD ST18 0BD
    Closed Closed
    M.E.S.S.
    04/02/18
    Mrs Aleks Greenhalgh (Dogs)
    Mr Keith Young (Bitches)
    East Hall, The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ
    Closed
    Closed
    Crufts
    11/03/18
    Mr John Barber
    NEC Birmingham B40 1NT
    Closed Closed
    E.S.S. of Wales
    08/04/18
    Mrs.Margaret Henry (Dogs)
    Mrs Barbara Cherry (Bitches)
    FLASH LEISURE CENTRE, SALOP ROAD, WELSHPOOL, POWYS, SY21 7DH
    Closed Closed
    E.S.A.
    22/04/18
    Lois Buckley(Dogs)
    Glenis Williams(Bitches)
    East Hall, The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ
    26/04/18  
    WELKS ( No CC's )
    29/04/18
    MR LAURIE J HUNT
    Malvern ShowgroundMalvern WR13 6NW
    Closed Closed
    N.E.S.S. Open
    05/05/18
    Show 1 - Mr Nigel Bryant
    Show 2 – Mrs Chris Schofield
    Eggborough Village Hall, Eggborough, Nr Goole, DN14 0LJ
    10/04/18  

    Entry Form

    National Dog Show
    12/05/18
    Mrs Tatjana Urek
    STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOWGROUND WESTON ROAD, STAFFORD ST18 0BD
    16/03/18 29/03/18
    S.K.C.
    20/05/18
    Jane Howarth
    ROYAL HIGHLAND SHOWGROUND Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NF
    Closed 10/04/18
    Bath
    26/05/18
    Mrs L Armstrong-Rodgers
    Three Shires Field Bannerdown,Bath BA1 8EG
    27/04/18 07/05/18
    M.E.S.S. Open
    13/05/18
    Mrs Vicky McLoughlin Stakes Mr Peter Armstrong
    Baginton Village Hall,Bagington, Coventry, CV8 3AA
    20/04/18 29/04/18
    Southern Counties
    03/06/18
    Mr Gordon Hayburn
    Newbury Showground, Priors Court, Hermitage,
    Thatcham RG18 9QZ
    17/04/18 24/04/18
    Three Counties
    10/06/18
    Mrs C Sayers
    Malvern Showground
    Malvern WR13 6NW
    20/04/18 30/04/18
    Border Union
    17/06/18
    MRS FIONA MITCHELL (SUNSPRAKE)
    Springwood Park, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 8LS
    01/05/18 07/05/18
    E.S.S. Scotland
    17/06/18
    Mrs Christine Morgan(D): Mrs Pam Halstead(B)
    Springwood Park, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 8LS
       
    Blackpool & District Canine Society(No CC's)
    23/06/18
    Maureen Taylor
    CROWN FIELDS WESTBY ROAD, WESTBY, NR BLACKPOOL PR4 3PJ
    01/05/18 08/05/18
    Windsor
    01/07/18
    Mr Alan Grindley
    Home ParkWindsor SL4 6HX
    16/05/18 31/05/18
    East Of England
    07/07/18
    Mrs Jane Dennis
    EAST OF ENGLAND SHOWGROUND Peterborough PE2 6XE
     18/05/18  28/05/18
    S.E.S.S. Open
    15/07/18
    Mr Eric Stephenson
    Cheiveley Village Hall Cheiveley,Nr Newbury RG20 8TE
       
    N.E.S.S.
    21/07/18
    Mrs Glenys Sykes(D): Mr Steve Hollings (B)
    STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOWGROUND WESTON ROAD, STAFFORD ST18 0BD
    26/06/18
    N/A
    Leeds
    28/07/18
    Mr Bill Bunce
    Harewood HouseHarwood Estate,
    Nr Leeds LS17 9LQ
       
    Paignton
    04/08/18
    Mr Frank Whyte
    Westpoint Clyst St Mary,
    Exeter EX5 1DJ
       
    National Gundog
    05/08/18
    Mrs Val Watkins
    Malvern Showground
    Malvern WR13 6NW
    11/06/18 02/07/18
    Bournemouth
    ( No CC's )
     
    PIKES FARM, ORGANFORD,
    POOLE BH16 6EU
    04/07/18 12/07/18
    Welsh Kennel Club
    19/08/18
    Mr Peter Schoneville MBE
    THE ROYAL WELSH SHOWGROUND BUILTH WELLS, POWYS LD2 3SY
       
    S.K.C.
     
    Edingburgh
       
    City of Birmingham
    02/09/18
    Mrs Sarah Loakes
    Stoneleigh Park, nr Coventry, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ
       
    Richmond
    09/09/18
    Mr Howard Stubbington
    Loseley Park, South Lodge Entrance, New Pond Road, GUILDFORD, GU3 1
       
    Darlington
    16/09/18
    Mr Lee Cox
    Ripon Racecourse,
    Boroughbridge Road, Ripon,
    NorthYorkshire HG4 1UG
    24/07/18 07/08/18
    Driffield
    ( No CC's )
       
    THE RACECOURSE, WETHERBY,
    LS22 5EJ
       
    E.S.S. Wales Open
    30/09/18
    Mrs Wendy Johnson
    LLANDRINIO VILLAGE HALL, LLANDRINIO, POWYS, SY22 6SB
       
    South Wales
    01/10/18
    Mrs Lesley Simpson
    ROYAL WELSH SHOWGROUND Llanelwedd, Builth Wells,
    Powys LD2 3SY
       
    Gundog Society of Wales
    25/10/18
    Mrs Penny Williams
    Malvern ShowgroundMalvern WR13 6NW
       
    Midland Counties
    25/10/18
    Mrs Penny Williams
    STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOWGROUND WESTON ROAD, STAFFORD ST18 0BD
       
    Setter & Pointer
    03/11/18
    Miss D E Lloynd
    STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SHOWGROUND WESTON ROAD, STAFFORD ST18 0BD
       
    Gundog Breeds Assoc of Scotland
    10/11/18
    Mr Henric Fryckstrand
         
    E.S.S. Scotland Open
    10/11/18
     
       
    S.E.S.S.
    18/11/18
    Jane Bishop(Dogs) Lois Buckley(Bitches)
    Taddley Community Center,Newchurch Road,
    Taddley, RG26 4HN
       
    M.E.S.S. Open
    25/11/18
    Mr David Hutchinson
    Baginton Village Hall,Bagington, Coventry, CV8 3AA
       
    L.K.A.
    16/12/18
    Mr Per Iverson
    NEC Birmingham B40 1NT
       
    Please check details and dates with schedules. Notify webmaster@midlandenglishsettersociety.co.uk with any known changes